19047/19048 ST BHAGALPUR EXPRESS/BGP SURAT EXPRESS: SURAT-BHAGALPUR-SURAT

ST BHAGALPUR EX (19047) SURAT to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2UDNUDHNA JN09:44 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)5
3VYAVYARA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)61
4NWUNAVAPUR11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)103
5NDBNANDURBAR12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)161
6DDEDONDAICHA13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)195
7ANAMALNER14:10 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)256
8JLJALGAON JN15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)311
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)336
10BAUBURHANPUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)390
11KNWKHANDWA17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)459
12HDHARDA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)567
13ETITARSI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)642
14PPIPIPARIYA21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)710
15JBPJABALPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)888
16KTEKATNI01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)978
17STASATNA03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1077
18MKPMANIKPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1154
19COICHEOKI06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1246
20BDLVINDHYACHAL07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1319
21MZPMIRZAPUR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1327
22CARCHUNAR08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1358
23MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1398
24DLNDILDARNAGAR JN10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)1456
25BXRBUXAR11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1492
26ARAARA11:47 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)1560
27DNRDANAPUR12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)1600
28PNBEPATNA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1610
29BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1655
30MKAMOKAMEH JN15:16 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)1699
31KIULKIUL JN16:35 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1733
32KJHKAJRA17:01 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)1749
33AHAABHAIPUR17:12 (Day 2)17:14 (Day 2)1756
34JMPJAMALPUR JN17:47 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1778
35BUPBARIARPUR18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1789
36SGGSULTANGANJ18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1807
37BGPBHAGALPUR19:10 (Day 2)Destination1831

BGP SURAT EXP (19048) BHAGALPUR to SURAT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)25
3BUPBARIARPUR09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)43
4JMPJAMALPUR JN10:21 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)53
5AHAABHAIPUR10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)75
6KJHKAJRA11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)83
7KIULKIUL JN11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)99
8MKAMOKAMEH JN12:31 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)133
9BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)176
10PNBEPATNA JN14:05 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)222
11DNRDANAPUR14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)231
12ARAARA15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)271
13BXRBUXAR16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)339
14DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)376
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:52 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)434
16CARCHUNAR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)473
17MZPMIRZAPUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)505
18BDLVINDHYACHAL19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)512
19COICHEOKI20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)585
20MKPMANIKPUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)677
21STASATNA23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)755
22KTEKATNI00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)853
23JBPJABALPUR02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)944
24PPIPIPARIYA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1122
25ETITARSI JN06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1189
26HDHARDA07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)1264
27KNWKHANDWA09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1372
28BAUBURHANPUR10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1441
29BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1496
30JLJALGAON JN12:24 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1520
31ANAMALNER13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1575
32DDEDONDAICHA14:56 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1636
33NDBNANDURBAR15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1671
34NWUNAVAPUR16:42 (Day 2)16:43 (Day 2)1728
35VYAVYARA17:25 (Day 2)17:26 (Day 2)1770
36UDNUDHNA JN18:31 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1827
37STSURAT18:50 (Day 2)Destination1831

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments