19045/19046 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS: SURAT-CHHAPRA-SURAT

TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045) SURAT to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2UDNUDHNA JN09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)5
3VYAVYARA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)61
4NWUNAVAPUR11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)103
5NDBNANDURBAR12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)161
6DDEDONDAICHA13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)195
7ANAMALNER14:10 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)256
8JLJALGAON JN15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)311
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)336
10RVRAVER16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)370
11BAUBURHANPUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)390
12KNWKHANDWA17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)459
13HDHARDA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)567
14ETITARSI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)642
15PPIPIPARIYA21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)710
16JBPJABALPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)888
17KTEKATNI01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)978
18STASATNA03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1077
19MKPMANIKPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1154
20SRJSHANKARGARH05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1209
21COICHEOKI06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1246
22BDLVINDHYACHAL07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1319
23MZPMIRZAPUR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1327
24CARCHUNAR08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1358
25KEIKASHI10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)1401
26BSBVARANASI JN10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1406
27JNUJAUNPUR JN11:49 (Day 2)11:51 (Day 2)1464
28SHGSHAHGANJ JN13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1497
29AMHAZAMGARH14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1554
30MMAMUHAMMADABAD14:25 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)1575
31MAUMAU JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1597
32BUIBALLIA16:23 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)1666
33SIPSURAIMANPUR17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1703
34CPRCHHAPRA18:35 (Day 2)Destination1731

TAPTI GANGA EXP (19046) CHHAPRA to SURAT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource09:00 (Day 1)0
2SIPSURAIMANPUR09:34 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)29
3BUIBALLIA10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)66
4RSRRASRA11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)98
5MAUMAU JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)135
6MMAMUHAMMADABAD12:14 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)156
7AMHAZAMGARH12:46 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)178
8SHGSHAHGANJ JN14:40 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)234
9JNUJAUNPUR JN15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)268
10BSBVARANASI JN17:10 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)325
11KEIKASHI17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)330
12CARCHUNAR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)374
13MZPMIRZAPUR19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)405
14BDLVINDHYACHAL19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)412
15COICHEOKI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)485
16SRJSHANKARGARH21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)522
17MKPMANIKPUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)577
18STASATNA23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)655
19KTEKATNI00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)753
20JBPJABALPUR02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)844
21PPIPIPARIYA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1022
22ETITARSI JN06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1089
23HDHARDA07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)1165
24KNWKHANDWA09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1272
25BAUBURHANPUR10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1341
26BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1396
27JLJALGAON JN12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1420
28ANAMALNER13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1475
29DDEDONDAICHA14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1536
30NDBNANDURBAR15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1571
31NWUNAVAPUR16:41 (Day 2)16:43 (Day 2)1628
32VYAVYARA17:24 (Day 2)17:26 (Day 2)1670
33UDNUDHNA JN18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1727
34STSURAT18:50 (Day 2)Destination1731

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments