19039/19040 AVADH EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-MUZAFFARPUR JN-BANDRA TERMINUS

AVADH EXPRESS (19039) BANDRA TERMINUS to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)19
4BORBOISAR00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)88
5VAPIVAPI01:32 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)159
6BLVALSAD02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)183
7STSURAT03:03 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)252
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)302
9BRCVADODARA JN05:02 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)381
10DRLDEROL05:49 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)432
11GDAGODHRA JN06:18 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)455
12DHDDAHOD07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)529
13MGNMEGHNAGAR07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)562
14BMIBAMNIA08:11 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)597
15RTMRATLAM JN09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)642
16KUHKHACHROD10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)670
17NADNAGDA JN10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)684
18MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)701
19VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)724
20CMUCHAU MAHLA11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)746
21SVASUWASRA12:04 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)761
22SGZSHAMGARH12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)775
23GOHGAROT12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)786
24BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)808
25JHWJHALAWAR ROAD13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)825
26RMARAMGANJ MANDI13:15 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)836
27MKXMORAK13:27 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)847
28DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)899
29KOTAKOTA JN14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)909
30LKELAKHERI15:21 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)969
31IDGINDARGARH15:35 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)980
32SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:05 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1017
33GGCGANGAPUR CITY17:25 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1080
34SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1114
35HANHINDAUN CITY18:12 (Day 2)18:14 (Day 2)1124
36BXNBAYANA JN19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1157
37RBSRUPBAS19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1191
38FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1206
39KLBKIRAOLI20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1218
40IDHIDGAH AGRA JN21:21 (Day 2)21:23 (Day 2)1240
41AFAGRA FORT21:40 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1242
42TDLTUNDLA JN23:25 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1264
43FZDFIROZABAD00:05 (Day 3)00:07 (Day 3)1281
44SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:28 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1301
45ETWETAWAH01:09 (Day 3)01:11 (Day 3)1356
46BNTBHARTHANA01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1376
47PHDPHAPHUND02:15 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1412
48CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:35 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1494
49ONUNNAO JN05:07 (Day 3)05:09 (Day 3)1511
50LJNLUCKNOW NE06:25 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)1568
51LCLUCKNOW CITY07:16 (Day 3)07:18 (Day 3)1573
52BNZBADSHAHNAGAR07:30 (Day 3)07:32 (Day 3)1579
53GTNRGOMATI NAGAR07:42 (Day 3)07:44 (Day 3)1584
54BBKBARABANKI JN08:10 (Day 3)08:12 (Day 3)1604
55BUWBURHWAL08:35 (Day 3)08:37 (Day 3)1632
56JLDJARWAL ROAD08:51 (Day 3)08:53 (Day 3)1647
57CLJCOLONELGANJ09:14 (Day 3)09:16 (Day 3)1664
58GDGONDA JN09:55 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)1692
59MURMANKAPUR JN10:30 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)1721
60MSWMASKANWA10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1735
61SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA10:52 (Day 3)10:54 (Day 3)1740
62BVBABHNAN11:06 (Day 3)11:08 (Day 3)1751
63BSTBASTI11:40 (Day 3)11:45 (Day 3)1782
64KLDKHALILABAD12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)1812
65MHHMAGHAR12:20 (Day 3)12:22 (Day 3)1820
66SWASAHJANWA12:32 (Day 3)12:34 (Day 3)1828
67GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:40 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)1846
68PPCPIPRAICH14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)1865
69CPJKAPTANGANJ JN14:45 (Day 3)14:50 (Day 3)1885
70SBZSISWA BAZAR15:16 (Day 3)15:18 (Day 3)1911
71KZAKHADA15:43 (Day 3)15:45 (Day 3)1925
72PNYAPANIAHWA16:03 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)1932
73BUGBAGAHA16:38 (Day 3)16:43 (Day 3)1954
74HIRHARINAGAR17:06 (Day 3)17:08 (Day 3)1981
75NKENARKATIAGANJ JN17:26 (Day 3)17:31 (Day 3)1996
76BTHBETTIAH18:28 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)2033
77SGLSAGAULI JN18:49 (Day 3)18:51 (Day 3)2055
78BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI19:07 (Day 3)19:12 (Day 3)2076
79CAACHAKIA19:44 (Day 3)19:46 (Day 3)2108
80MAIMEHSI20:02 (Day 3)20:04 (Day 3)2116
81MTRMOTIPUR20:15 (Day 3)20:17 (Day 3)2129
82MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:50 (Day 3)Destination2155

AVADH EXPRESS (19040) MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2MTRMOTIPUR06:22 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)27
3MAIMEHSI06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)40
4CAACHAKIA06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)48
5BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI07:43 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)80
6SGLSAGAULI JN08:10 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)101
7BTHBETTIAH08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)123
8NKENARKATIAGANJ JN09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)160
9HIRHARINAGAR09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)175
10BUGBAGAHA09:57 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)201
11PNYAPANIAHWA10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)224
12KZAKHADA10:59 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)230
13SBZSISWA BAZAR11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)245
14CPJKAPTANGANJ JN11:41 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)271
15PPCPIPRAICH12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)290
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:05 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)310
17SWASAHJANWA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)327
18MHHMAGHAR14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)336
19KLDKHALILABAD14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)344
20BSTBASTI14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)374
21BVBABHNAN15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)405
22MSWMASKANWA15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)421
23MURMANKAPUR JN15:44 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)435
24GDGONDA JN16:20 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)464
25CLJCOLONELGANJ16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)492
26JLDJARWAL ROAD17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)509
27BUWBURHWAL17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)524
28BBKBARABANKI JN18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)552
29GTNRGOMATI NAGAR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)572
30BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)576
31LCLUCKNOW CITY19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)583
32LJNLUCKNOW NE20:15 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)588
33ONUNNAO JN21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)644
34CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:30 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)662
35PHDPHAPHUND23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)744
36BNTBHARTHANA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)780
37ETWETAWAH00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)800
38SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:23 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)855
39FZDFIROZABAD01:52 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)875
40TDLTUNDLA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)892
41AFAGRA FORT04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)914
42IDHIDGAH AGRA JN04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)916
43KLBKIRAOLI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)938
44FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)950
45RBSRUPBAS05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)965
46BXNBAYANA JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)999
47HANHINDAUN CITY07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1031
48SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)1042
49GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1076
50SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1139
51IDGINDARGARH09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)1176
52LKELAKHERI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1187
53KOTAKOTA JN10:45 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1247
54DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1256
55MKXMORAK11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1309
56RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1319
57JHWJHALAWAR ROAD12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1331
58BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1348
59GOHGAROT12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1370
60SGZSHAMGARH13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1381
61SVASUWASRA13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1394
62CMUCHAU MAHLA13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1410
63VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1432
64MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1455
65NADNAGDA JN15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1472
66KUHKHACHROD16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1486
67RTMRATLAM JN16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1513
68BMIBAMNIA17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1559
69MGNMEGHNAGAR18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1594
70DHDDAHOD18:26 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)1627
71GDAGODHRA JN19:55 (Day 2)19:57 (Day 2)1701
72DRLDEROL20:16 (Day 2)20:18 (Day 2)1724
73BRCVADODARA JN21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1775
74AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:03 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1854
75STSURAT23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1904
76BLVALSAD00:37 (Day 3)00:39 (Day 3)1972
77VAPIVAPI01:00 (Day 3)01:01 (Day 3)1997
78BORBOISAR02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)2068
79BVIBORIVALI03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2137
80ADHANDHERI04:04 (Day 3)04:06 (Day 3)2149
81BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:35 (Day 3)Destination2155

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments