19037/19038 AVADH EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-GORAKHPUR JN-BANDRA TERMINUS

AVADH EXPRESS (19037) BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)19
4BORBOISAR00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)88
5VAPIVAPI01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)159
6BLVALSAD02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)183
7STSURAT03:03 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)252
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)302
9BRCVADODARA JN05:02 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)381
10DRLDEROL05:49 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)432
11GDAGODHRA JN06:18 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)455
12DHDDAHOD07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)529
13MGNMEGHNAGAR07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)562
14BMIBAMNIA08:11 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)597
15RTMRATLAM JN09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)642
16KUHKHACHROD10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)670
17NADNAGDA JN10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)684
18MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)701
19VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)724
20CMUCHAU MAHLA11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)746
21SVASUWASRA12:04 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)761
22SGZSHAMGARH12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)775
23GOHGAROT12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)786
24BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)808
25JHWJHALAWAR ROAD13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)825
26RMARAMGANJ MANDI13:15 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)836
27MKXMORAK13:27 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)847
28DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)899
29KOTAKOTA JN14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)909
30LKELAKHERI15:21 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)969
31IDGINDARGARH15:35 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)980
32SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:05 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1017
33GGCGANGAPUR CITY17:25 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1080
34SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1114
35HANHINDAUN CITY18:12 (Day 2)18:14 (Day 2)1124
36BXNBAYANA JN19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1157
37RBSRUPBAS19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1191
38FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1206
39KLBKIRAOLI20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1218
40IDHIDGAH AGRA JN21:21 (Day 2)21:23 (Day 2)1240
41AFAGRA FORT21:40 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1242
42TDLTUNDLA JN23:25 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1264
43FZDFIROZABAD00:05 (Day 3)00:07 (Day 3)1281
44SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:28 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1301
45ETWETAWAH01:09 (Day 3)01:11 (Day 3)1356
46BNTBHARTHANA01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1376
47PHDPHAPHUND02:15 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1412
48CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:35 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1494
49ONUNNAO JN05:07 (Day 3)05:09 (Day 3)1511
50LJNLUCKNOW NE06:25 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)1568
51LCLUCKNOW CITY07:16 (Day 3)07:18 (Day 3)1573
52BNZBADSHAHNAGAR07:30 (Day 3)07:32 (Day 3)1579
53GTNRGOMATI NAGAR07:42 (Day 3)07:44 (Day 3)1584
54BBKBARABANKI JN08:10 (Day 3)08:12 (Day 3)1604
55BUWBURHWAL08:35 (Day 3)08:37 (Day 3)1632
56JLDJARWAL ROAD08:51 (Day 3)08:53 (Day 3)1647
57CLJCOLONELGANJ09:14 (Day 3)09:16 (Day 3)1664
58GDGONDA JN10:00 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)1692
59MURMANKAPUR JN10:30 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)1721
60MSWMASKANWA10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1735
61SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA10:52 (Day 3)10:54 (Day 3)1740
62BVBABHNAN11:06 (Day 3)11:08 (Day 3)1751
63GAURGAUR11:18 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)1759
64BSTBASTI11:40 (Day 3)11:45 (Day 3)1782
65KLDKHALILABAD12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)1812
66MHHMAGHAR12:20 (Day 3)12:22 (Day 3)1820
67SWASAHJANWA12:32 (Day 3)12:34 (Day 3)1828
68GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:25 (Day 3)Destination1846

AVADH EXPRESS (19038) GORAKHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2SWASAHJANWA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)18
3MHHMAGHAR14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)27
4KLDKHALILABAD14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)35
5BSTBASTI14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)65
6BVBABHNAN15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)95
7MSWMASKANWA15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)112
8MURMANKAPUR JN15:44 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)126
9GDGONDA JN16:20 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)154
10CLJCOLONELGANJ16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)183
11JLDJARWAL ROAD17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)200
12BUWBURHWAL17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)215
13BBKBARABANKI JN18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)243
14GTNRGOMATI NAGAR18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)263
15BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)267
16LCLUCKNOW CITY19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)274
17LJNLUCKNOW NE20:15 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)279
18ONUNNAO JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)335
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:30 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)353
20PHDPHAPHUND23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)434
21BNTBHARTHANA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)471
22ETWETAWAH00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)491
23SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:22 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)546
24FZDFIROZABAD01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)566
25TDLTUNDLA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)582
26AFAGRA FORT04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)605
27IDHIDGAH AGRA JN04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)607
28KLBKIRAOLI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)629
29FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)641
30RBSRUPBAS05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)655
31BXNBAYANA JN07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)689
32HANHINDAUN CITY07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)722
33SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)732
34GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)767
35SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)830
36IDGINDARGARH09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)867
37LKELAKHERI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)877
38KOTAKOTA JN10:45 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)938
39DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)947
40MKXMORAK11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1000
41RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1010
42JHWJHALAWAR ROAD12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1022
43BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1038
44GOHGAROT12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1061
45SGZSHAMGARH13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1071
46SVASUWASRA13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1085
47CMUCHAU MAHLA13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1101
48VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1123
49MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1146
50NADNAGDA JN15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1163
51KUHKHACHROD16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1177
52RTMRATLAM JN16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1204
53BMIBAMNIA17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1249
54MGNMEGHNAGAR18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1284
55DHDDAHOD18:26 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)1318
56GDAGODHRA JN19:55 (Day 2)19:57 (Day 2)1392
57DRLDEROL20:16 (Day 2)20:18 (Day 2)1415
58BRCVADODARA JN20:55 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1466
59AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:03 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1545
60STSURAT23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1595
61BLVALSAD00:37 (Day 3)00:39 (Day 3)1663
62VAPIVAPI00:59 (Day 3)01:01 (Day 3)1687
63BORBOISAR02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1759
64BVIBORIVALI03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1827
65ADHANDHERI04:04 (Day 3)04:06 (Day 3)1840
66BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:35 (Day 3)Destination1846

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments