19035/19036 BRC ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS/ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPRESS: VADODARA JN-AHMEDABAD JN-VADODARA JN

BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP (19035) VADODARA JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BRCVADODARA JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2BJWBAJVA18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)7
3VDAVASAD JN18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)20
4ANNDANAND JN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)35
5KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)43
6NDNADIAD JN19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)54
7MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)71
8BJDBAREJADI19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)83
9MANMANINAGAR20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)96
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN20:30 (Day 1)Destination99

ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP (19036) AHMEDABAD JN to VADODARA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)3
3BJDBAREJADI14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)16
4MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD15:06 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)28
5NDNADIAD JN15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)45
6KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)56
7ANNDANAND JN15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)63
8VDAVASAD JN16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)79
9RNORANOLI16:17 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)86
10BJWBAJVA16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)92
11BRCVADODARA JN17:10 (Day 1)Destination99

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments