19027/19028 VIVEK EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-JAMMU TAWI-BANDRA TERMINUS

VIVEK EXPRESS (19027) BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource12:05 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)159
4STSURAT15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)252
5BRCVADODARA JN17:43 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)381
6ANNDANAND JN18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)417
7NDNADIAD JN18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)435
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:30 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)481
9MSHMAHESANA JN21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)548
10PNUPALANPUR JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)614
11ABRABU ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)666
12FAFALNA01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)765
13MJMARWAR JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)831
14PMYPALI MARWAR03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)862
15LUNILUNI JN03:55 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)903
16JUJODHPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)935
17GOTNGOTAN05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)1018
18MTDMERTA ROAD JN05:58 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1039
19DNADEGANA JN06:36 (Day 2)06:39 (Day 2)1084
20CTKTCHOTI KHATU07:01 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)1114
21DIADIDWANA07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)1149
22LAULADNUN08:01 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)1180
23SUJHSUJANGARH08:14 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)1190
24RTGHRATANGARH JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1236
25CURCHURU10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1279
26SDLPSADULPUR JN12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1336
27HSRHISAR13:45 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1407
28DUIDHURI JN17:27 (Day 2)17:38 (Day 2)1555
29LDHLUDHIANA JN19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1617
30JRCJALANDHAR CANT20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1669
31PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1782
32KTHUKATHUA23:38 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1805
33JATJAMMU TAWI01:25 (Day 3)Destination1881

VIVEK EXPRESS (19028) JAMMU TAWI to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource09:30 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)213
5LDHLUDHIANA JN14:05 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)265
6DUIDHURI JN15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)327
7HSRHISAR18:30 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)474
8SDLPSADULPUR JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)545
9CURCHURU20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)603
10RTGHRATANGARH JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)646
11SUJHSUJANGARH22:39 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)691
12LAULADNUN22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)701
13DIADIDWANA23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)732
14CTKTCHOTI KHATU23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)768
15DNADEGANA JN00:14 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)798
16MTDMERTA ROAD JN01:06 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)843
17GOTNGOTAN01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)863
18JUJODHPUR JN03:15 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)947
19LUNILUNI JN03:59 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)978
20PMYPALI MARWAR04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)1020
21MJMARWAR JN05:48 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)1050
22FAFALNA06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)1117
23ABRABU ROAD08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1215
24PNUPALANPUR JN09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)1268
25MSHMAHESANA JN11:12 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)1333
26ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:10 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1401
27NDNADIAD JN14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)1447
28ANNDANAND JN15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1465
29BRCVADODARA JN15:58 (Day 2)16:03 (Day 2)1501
30STSURAT18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1630
31VAPIVAPI19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1722
32BVIBORIVALI21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1862
33BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS22:25 (Day 2)Destination1881

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments