19023/19024 FZR JANATA EXPRESS/FZR BCT JANTA MUMBAI CENTRAL-FIROZPUR CANT-MUMBAI CENTRAL

FZR JANATA EXP (19023) MUMBAI CENTRAL to FIROZPUR CANT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)30
4PLGPALGHAR09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)87
5BORBOISAR09:41 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)99
6VGNVANGAON09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)108
7DRDDAHANU ROAD10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)120
8UBRUMBARGAM ROAD10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)140
9SJNSANJAN10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)145
10BLDBHILAD10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)157
11VAPIVAPI11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)170
12UVDUDVADA11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)178
13PADPARDI11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)184
14BLVALSAD11:42 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)194
15BIMBILIMORA JN12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)212
16AMLAMALSAD12:12 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)218
17NVSNAVSARI12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)233
18MRLMAROLI12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)242
19STSURAT13:27 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)263
20KIMKIM13:56 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)286
21KSBKOSAMBA JN14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)294
22PAOPANOLI14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)302
23AKVANKLESHWAR JN14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)312
24BHBHARUCH JN14:38 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)322
25NIUNABIPUR14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)334
26PLJPALEJ15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)347
27MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN15:19 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)362
28BRCVADODARA JN15:57 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)392
29SMLASAMLAYA JN16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)418
30DRLDEROL16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)442
31GDAGODHRA JN17:23 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)465
32SATSANT ROAD17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)486
33PPDPIPLOD JN18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)498
34LMKLIMKHEDA18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)506
35DHDDAHOD18:37 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)540
36MGNMEGHNAGAR19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)573
37THDRTHANDLA RD19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)581
38BMIBAMNIA19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)608
39RTMRATLAM JN20:35 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)653
40KUHKHACHROD21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)681
41NADNAGDA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)695
42MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)711
43VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)734
44CMUCHAU MAHLA22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)757
45SVASUWASRA23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)772
46SGZSHAMGARH23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)786
47BWMBHAWANI MANDI23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)819
48JHWJHALAWAR ROAD00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)836
49RMARAMGANJ MANDI00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)847
50KOTAKOTA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)920
51LKELAKHERI02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)980
52IDGINDARGARH02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)991
53SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1027
54MLZMALARNA03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)1057
55NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)1074
56GGCGANGAPUR CITY05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1091
57SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1125
58HANHINDAUN CITY06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1135
59FSPFATEH SINGHPURA06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)1148
60BXNBAYANA JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1168
61BTEBHARATPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1210
62MTJMATHURA JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1244
63CHJCHATA10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1274
64KSVKOSI KALAN10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)1285
65PWLPALWAL11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1327
66BVHBALLABGARH11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1348
67FDBFARIDABAD11:37 (Day 2)11:39 (Day 2)1356
68TKDTUGLAKABAD11:51 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)1366
69OKAOKHLA12:06 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)1373
70NZMH NIZAMUDDIN12:17 (Day 2)12:19 (Day 2)1377
71NDLSNEW DELHI12:45 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1384
72DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)1390
73SSBSHAKURBASTI13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1398
74NNONANGLOI14:16 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)1405
75BGZBAHADURGARH14:31 (Day 2)14:33 (Day 2)1417
76SPZSAMPLA14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1435
77ROKROHTAK JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1457
78JNAJULANA15:49 (Day 2)15:51 (Day 2)1489
79JINDJIND JN16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1514
80UCAUCHANA16:41 (Day 2)16:43 (Day 2)1533
81NRWNARWANA JN16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1548
82TUNTOHANA17:21 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)1574
83JHLJAKHAL JN17:45 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1586
84BRZBARETA18:01 (Day 2)18:03 (Day 2)1600
85BLZBUDHLADA18:16 (Day 2)18:18 (Day 2)1616
86MSZMANSA18:32 (Day 2)18:34 (Day 2)1632
87KTKLKOTLI KALAN18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1643
88MAURMAUR18:54 (Day 2)18:56 (Day 2)1650
89BTIBHATINDA JN19:50 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1684
90GNAGONEANA20:21 (Day 2)20:23 (Day 2)1696
91GJUTGANGSAR JAITU20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1711
92KKPKOT KAPURA20:55 (Day 2)20:57 (Day 2)1727
93FDKFARIDKOT21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1739
94FZRFIROZPUR CANT22:20 (Day 2)Destination1772

FZR BCT JANTA (19024) FIROZPUR CANT to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2FDKFARIDKOT05:25 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)33
3KKPKOT KAPURA05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)45
4GJUTGANGSAR JAITU05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)61
5GNAGONEANA06:14 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)76
6BTIBHATINDA JN06:47 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)88
7MAURMAUR07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)122
8KTKLKOTLI KALAN07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)129
9MSZMANSA07:55 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)141
10BLZBUDHLADA08:09 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)157
11BRZBARETA08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)172
12JHLJAKHAL JN08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)186
13TUNTOHANA08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)198
14NRWNARWANA JN09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)224
15UCAUCHANA09:34 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)239
16JINDJIND JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)258
17JNAJULANA10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)283
18ROKROHTAK JN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)315
19ISMISMAILA HARYANA11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)334
20SPZSAMPLA11:21 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)337
21BGZBAHADURGARH11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)355
22NNONANGLOI11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)368
23MGLPMANGOLPURI12:02 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)371
24SSBSHAKURBASTI12:19 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)375
25DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ12:34 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)382
26NDLSNEW DELHI12:55 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)386
27NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)393
28OKAOKHLA13:52 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)397
29TKDTUGLAKABAD14:02 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)404
30FDBFARIDABAD14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)414
31BVHBALLABGARH14:29 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)422
32PWLPALWAL15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)443
33KSVKOSI KALAN15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)486
34CHJCHATA16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)496
35MTJMATHURA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)527
36BTEBHARATPUR JN17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)560
37BXNBAYANA JN18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)602
38FSPFATEH SINGHPURA18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)622
39HANHINDAUN CITY18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)635
40SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)645
41GGCGANGAPUR CITY19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)679
42MLZMALARNA20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)713
43SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)743
44IDGINDARGARH21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)779
45LKELAKHERI21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)790
46KOTAKOTA JN23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)851
47RMARAMGANJ MANDI00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)923
48JHWJHALAWAR ROAD00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)935
49BWMBHAWANI MANDI01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)951
50SGZSHAMGARH01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)984
51SVASUWASRA02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)998
52CMUCHAU MAHLA02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1013
53VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT03:36 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)1036
54MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1059
55NADNAGDA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1076
56KUHKHACHROD05:01 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)1089
57RTMRATLAM JN05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1117
58BMIBAMNIA06:37 (Day 2)06:39 (Day 2)1162
59THDRTHANDLA RD07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)1189
60MGNMEGHNAGAR07:12 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)1197
61DHDDAHOD07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1230
62LMKLIMKHEDA08:11 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)1264
63PPDPIPLOD JN08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)1272
64SATSANT ROAD08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)1284
65GDAGODHRA JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1305
66DRLDEROL09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)1328
67SMLASAMLAYA JN10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1352
68BRCVADODARA JN10:43 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)1379
69MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN11:14 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)1408
70PLJPALEJ11:27 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)1423
71NIUNABIPUR11:39 (Day 2)11:41 (Day 2)1437
72BHBHARUCH JN11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1449
73AKVANKLESHWAR JN12:04 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)1458
74PAOPANOLI12:14 (Day 2)12:16 (Day 2)1468
75KSBKOSAMBA JN12:24 (Day 2)12:26 (Day 2)1476
76KIMKIM12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)1484
77STSURAT13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1507
78MRLMAROLI13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1529
79NVSNAVSARI14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1537
80AMLAMALSAD14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1552
81BIMBILIMORA JN14:45 (Day 2)14:47 (Day 2)1558
82BLVALSAD15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1576
83PADPARDI15:25 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1586
84UVDUDVADA15:35 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)1592
85VAPIVAPI15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1600
86BLDBHILAD16:10 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1613
87SJNSANJAN16:22 (Day 2)16:24 (Day 2)1625
88UBRUMBARGAM ROAD16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1630
89DRDDAHANU ROAD16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1650
90VGNVANGAON17:09 (Day 2)17:11 (Day 2)1663
91BORBOISAR17:20 (Day 2)17:22 (Day 2)1671
92PLGPALGHAR17:33 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1683
93VRVIRAR18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1714
94BVIBORIVALI18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1740
95DDRDADAR19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1764
96BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL20:10 (Day 2)Destination1770

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments