19021/19022 BDTS LJN EXPRES /LJN BDTS EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-LUCKNOW NE-BANDRA TERMINUS

BDTS LJN EXPRES (19021) BANDRA TERMINUS to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource12:55 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)19
3BORBOISAR14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)88
4VAPIVAPI15:17 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)159
5STSURAT16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)252
6BHBHARUCH JN17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)311
7BRCVADODARA JN18:43 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)381
8GDAGODHRA JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)455
9DHDDAHOD21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)529
10RTMRATLAM JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)642
11BWMBHAWANI MANDI01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)808
12KOTAKOTA JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)909
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1017
14BTEBHARATPUR JN08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1199
15AHACHHNERA JN08:55 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1227
16MTJMATHURA JN10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1261
17HTCHATHRAS CITY11:12 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)1303
18KSJKASGANJ12:05 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1366
19FBDFARRUKHABAD14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1474
20KJNKANNAUJ16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1533
21CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1611
22CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1613
23LJNLUCKNOW NE20:20 (Day 2)Destination1687

LJN BDTS EXP (19022) LUCKNOW NE to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource00:10 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:35 (Day 1)01:50 (Day 1)74
3CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ02:00 (Day 1)02:05 (Day 1)77
4KJNKANNAUJ02:59 (Day 1)03:01 (Day 1)155
5FBDFARRUKHABAD04:16 (Day 1)04:21 (Day 1)213
6KSJKASGANJ06:15 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)321
7HTCHATHRAS CITY07:29 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)384
8MTJMATHURA JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)426
9AHACHHNERA JN10:10 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)461
10BTEBHARATPUR JN11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)488
11SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)671
12KOTAKOTA JN15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)779
13BWMBHAWANI MANDI16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)879
14RTMRATLAM JN19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)1045
15DHDDAHOD21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)1159
16GDAGODHRA JN23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)1233
17BRCVADODARA JN00:18 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)1307
18BHBHARUCH JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1377
19STSURAT02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1436
20VAPIVAPI04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)1528
21BORBOISAR05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)1600
22BVIBORIVALI06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1668
23BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS07:35 (Day 2)Destination1687

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments