19019/19020 DEHRADUN EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-DEHRADUN-BANDRA TERMINUS

DEHRADUN EXP (19019) BANDRA TERMINUS to DEHRADUN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource00:05 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI00:43 (Day 1)00:45 (Day 1)19
3BSRVASAI ROAD01:03 (Day 1)01:05 (Day 1)37
4PLGPALGHAR01:48 (Day 1)01:50 (Day 1)76
5DRDDAHANU ROAD02:17 (Day 1)02:19 (Day 1)109
6VAPIVAPI02:51 (Day 1)02:53 (Day 1)159
7BLVALSAD03:28 (Day 1)03:30 (Day 1)183
8BIMBILIMORA JN03:46 (Day 1)03:48 (Day 1)202
9NVSNAVSARI04:04 (Day 1)04:06 (Day 1)223
10STSURAT04:40 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)252
11KSBKOSAMBA JN05:11 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)283
12AKVANKLESHWAR JN05:25 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)302
13BHBHARUCH JN05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)311
14MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN06:06 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)351
15BRCVADODARA JN06:45 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)381
16SMLASAMLAYA JN07:19 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)408
17CPNCHAMPANER RD JN07:31 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)419
18DRLDEROL07:44 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)432
19KRSAKHARSALIYA07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)444
20GDAGODHRA JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)455
21SATSANT ROAD08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)475
22PPDPIPLOD JN08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)487
23LMKLIMKHEDA09:17 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)495
24MAMMANGAL MAHUDI09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)505
25DHDDAHOD09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)529
26BIOBORDI10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)540
27ANASANAS10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)548
28MGNMEGHNAGAR10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)562
29THDRTHANDLA RD10:34 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)570
30PCNPANCH PIPILA10:47 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)584
31AGRAMARGARH11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)593
32BMIBAMNIA11:07 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)597
33BOGBHAIRONGARH11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)604
34RTIRAOTI11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)616
35BILDBILDI11:37 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)622
36MRNMORWANI11:47 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)632
37RTMRATLAM JN12:20 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)642
38BODBANGROD12:51 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)652
39RNHRUNKHERA13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)660
40KUHKHACHROD13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)670
41NADNAGDA JN14:15 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)684
42MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)701
43LNRLUNI RICHHA14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)711
44VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)724
45THURTHURIA15:19 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)732
46CMUCHAU MAHLA15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)746
47SVASUWASRA15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)761
48SGZSHAMGARH16:03 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)775
49GOHGAROT16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)786
50BWMBHAWANI MANDI16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)808
51JHWJHALAWAR ROAD16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)825
52RMARAMGANJ MANDI17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)836
53MKXMORAK17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)847
54DARADARA17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)861
55DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)899
56KOTAKOTA JN19:05 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)909
57GQLGURLA19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)914
58KPTNKESHORAI PATAN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)922
59KPZKAPREN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)942
60LKELAKHERI20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)969
61IDGINDARGARH20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)980
62SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)1017
63MLZMALARNA21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)1047
64NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)1063
65GGCGANGAPUR CITY22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)1080
66SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)1114
67HANHINDAUN CITY23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)1124
68FSPFATEH SINGHPURA23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)1138
69BXNBAYANA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1157
70BTEBHARATPUR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)1199
71MTJMATHURA JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1233
72KSVKOSI KALAN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1274
73PWLPALWAL03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1316
74ASTASAOTI04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)1327
75BVHBALLABGARH04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1337
76FDBFARIDABAD04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1345
77TKDTUGLAKABAD04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)1356
78OKAOKHLA05:02 (Day 2)05:04 (Day 2)1362
79NZMH NIZAMUDDIN05:20 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1366
80SBBSAHIBABAD06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1382
81GZBGHAZIABAD06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1389
82GZNN GHAZIABAD06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)1395
83MUDMURADNAGAR06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1407
84MDNRMODINAGAR07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)1417
85MTCMEERUT CITY08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1436
86MUTMEERUT CANT08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1441
87KATKHATAULI09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)1470
88MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR10:51 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)1492
89DBDDEOBAND11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1516
90SRESAHARANPUR12:15 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1550
91RKROORKEE13:15 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)1585
92LRJLAKSAR JN13:45 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1603
93JWPJWALAPUR14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1626
94HWHARIDWAR JN14:50 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1630
95MOTCMOTICHUR15:29 (Day 2)15:31 (Day 2)1635
96RWLRAIWALA15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1641
97DWODOIWALA16:31 (Day 2)16:33 (Day 2)1662
98DDNDEHRADUN17:35 (Day 2)Destination1682

DEHRADUN EXP (19020) DEHRADUN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2DWODOIWALA10:59 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)20
3RWLRAIWALA11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)41
4MOTCMOTICHUR11:47 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)48
5HWHARIDWAR JN12:15 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)52
6JWPJWALAPUR12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)56
7LRJLAKSAR JN14:00 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)79
8RKROORKEE14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)98
9SRESAHARANPUR15:35 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)132
10DBDDEOBAND16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)167
11MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)191
12KATKHATAULI17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)213
13MUTMEERUT CANT18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)242
14MTCMEERUT CITY18:25 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)246
15MDNRMODINAGAR19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)266
16MUDMURADNAGAR19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)276
17GZNN GHAZIABAD19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)287
18GZBGHAZIABAD20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)293
19SBBSAHIBABAD20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)300
20NZMH NIZAMUDDIN21:15 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)316
21TKDTUGLAKABAD22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)327
22FDBFARIDABAD22:44 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)337
23BVHBALLABGARH22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)345
24PWLPALWAL23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)366
25KSVKOSI KALAN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)408
26MTJMATHURA JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)449
27BTEBHARATPUR JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)483
28BXNBAYANA JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)525
29FSPFATEH SINGHPURA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)545
30HANHINDAUN CITY03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)558
31SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)568
32GGCGANGAPUR CITY04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)602
33NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)619
34MLZMALARNA04:57 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)636
35SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)666
36IDGINDARGARH05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)702
37LKELAKHERI06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)713
38KPZKAPREN06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)740
39KPTNKESHORAI PATAN06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)760
40GQLGURLA06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)768
41KOTAKOTA JN07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)773
42DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)783
43DARADARA08:37 (Day 2)08:39 (Day 2)821
44MKXMORAK08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)836
45RMARAMGANJ MANDI09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)846
46JHWJHALAWAR ROAD09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)857
47BWMBHAWANI MANDI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)874
48GOHGAROT10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)896
49SGZSHAMGARH10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)907
50SVASUWASRA10:42 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)921
51CMUCHAU MAHLA10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)936
52THURTHURIA11:24 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)950
53VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)959
54LNRLUNI RICHHA12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)971
55MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)982
56NADNAGDA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)998
57KUHKHACHROD13:31 (Day 2)13:33 (Day 2)1012
58RNHRUNKHERA13:42 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)1023
59BODBANGROD13:51 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1030
60RTMRATLAM JN14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1040
61RTIRAOTI14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1067
62BOGBHAIRONGARH15:01 (Day 2)15:03 (Day 2)1079
63BMIBAMNIA15:11 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)1085
64AGRAMARGARH15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1089
65PCNPANCH PIPILA15:31 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1098
66THDRTHANDLA RD15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1112
67MGNMEGHNAGAR16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1120
68ANASANAS16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1135
69BIOBORDI16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)1142
70DHDDAHOD16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1153
71LMKLIMKHEDA17:06 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)1187
72PPDPIPLOD JN17:16 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)1195
73SATSANT ROAD17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1207
74GDAGODHRA JN18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1228
75KRSAKHARSALIYA18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1238
76DRLDEROL18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1251
77CPNCHAMPANER RD JN19:11 (Day 2)19:13 (Day 2)1263
78SMLASAMLAYA JN19:22 (Day 2)19:24 (Day 2)1275
79BRCVADODARA JN19:55 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1301
80MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN20:26 (Day 2)20:28 (Day 2)1331
81BHBHARUCH JN21:05 (Day 2)21:07 (Day 2)1371
82AKVANKLESHWAR JN21:16 (Day 2)21:18 (Day 2)1381
83KSBKOSAMBA JN21:32 (Day 2)21:34 (Day 2)1399
84STSURAT22:30 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)1430
85NVSNAVSARI23:06 (Day 2)23:08 (Day 2)1460
86BIMBILIMORA JN23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1481
87BLVALSAD00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1499
88VAPIVAPI00:38 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1523
89PLGPALGHAR02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1606
90VRVIRAR03:00 (Day 3)03:02 (Day 3)1637
91BVIBORIVALI03:35 (Day 3)03:37 (Day 3)1663
92BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:20 (Day 3)Destination1682

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments