19017/19018 SAU JANATA EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-JAMNAGAR-BANDRA TERMINUS

SAU JANATA EXP (19017) BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)19
3PLGPALGHAR19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)76
4DRDDAHANU ROAD19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)109
5VAPIVAPI20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)159
6BLVALSAD20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)183
7BIMBILIMORA JN21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)202
8NVSNAVSARI21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)223
9STSURAT21:57 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)252
10KSBKOSAMBA JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)283
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)302
12BHBHARUCH JN22:57 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)311
13BRCVADODARA JN00:01 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)381
14ANNDANAND JN00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)417
15NDNADIAD JN00:57 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)435
16MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)453
17MANMANINAGAR01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)477
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:10 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)481
19SAUSANAND03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)509
20VGVIRAMGAM JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)546
21LTRLAKHTAR04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)590
22SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)611
23MOLMULI ROAD05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)633
24THANTHAN JN05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)659
25DLDALADI05:49 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)673
26WKRWANKANER JN06:09 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)686
27RJTRAJKOT JN07:27 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)727
28PDHPADADHARI08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)752
29HAPAHAPA08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)803
30JAMJAMNAGAR09:30 (Day 2)Destination812

SAU JANATA EXP (19018) JAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JAMJAMNAGARSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2HAPAHAPA13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)9
3PDHPADADHARI14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)60
4RJTRAJKOT JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)85
5WKRWANKANER JN16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)127
6DLDALADI16:17 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)139
7THANTHAN JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)154
8MOLMULI ROAD16:57 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)180
9SUNRSURENDRANAGAR17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)201
10LTRLAKHTAR17:39 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)223
11VGVIRAMGAM JN18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)267
12SAUSANAND19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)304
13ADIAHMEDABAD JN20:05 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)332
14MANMANINAGAR20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)335
15MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:11 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)360
16NDNADIAD JN21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)378
17ANNDANAND JN21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)396
18BRCVADODARA JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)432
19PLJPALEJ23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)477
20BHBHARUCH JN23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)502
21AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)511
22KSBKOSAMBA JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)530
23STSURAT00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)561
24NVSNAVSARI01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)590
25BIMBILIMORA JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)611
26BLVALSAD02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)629
27VAPIVAPI02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)653
28DRDDAHANU ROAD03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)704
29PLGPALGHAR03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)737
30VRVIRAR04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)767
31BVIBORIVALI04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)793
32ADHANDHERI05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)806
33BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS05:40 (Day 2)Destination812

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments