19011/19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS: MUMBAI CENTRAL-AHMEDABAD JN-MUMBAI CENTRAL

GUJARAT EXPRESS (19011) MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI06:30 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)30
4BORBOISAR07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)99
5DRDDAHANU ROAD07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)120
6UBRUMBARGAM ROAD08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)140
7BLDBHILAD08:34 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)157
8VAPIVAPI08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)170
9UVDUDVADA08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)178
10BLVALSAD09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)194
11BIMBILIMORA JN09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)212
12NVSNAVSARI09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)233
13STSURAT10:28 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)263
14KIMKIM10:52 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)286
15KSBKOSAMBA JN11:01 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)294
16AKVANKLESHWAR JN11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)312
17BHBHARUCH JN11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)322
18PLJPALEJ11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)347
19MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN12:01 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)362
20BRCVADODARA JN12:37 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)392
21ANNDANAND JN13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)427
22KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)435
23NDNADIAD JN13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)446
24MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD13:49 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)463
25BJDBAREJADI14:01 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)475
26MANMANINAGAR14:31 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)488
27ADIAHMEDABAD JN15:00 (Day 1)Destination491

GUJARAT EXPRESS (19012) AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)4
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)29
4NDNADIAD JN07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)46
5KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV08:07 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)57
6ANNDANAND JN08:17 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)64
7BRCVADODARA JN09:03 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)100
8MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN09:29 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)130
9PLJPALEJ09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)140
10BHBHARUCH JN10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)170
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)180
12KSBKOSAMBA JN10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)198
13KIMKIM10:39 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)206
14STSURAT11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)229
15NVSNAVSARI11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)259
16BIMBILIMORA JN12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)279
17BLVALSAD12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)298
18UVDUDVADA12:49 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)314
19VAPIVAPI13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)322
20BLDBHILAD13:12 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)335
21UBRUMBARGAM ROAD13:27 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)352
22DRDDAHANU ROAD13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)372
23BORBOISAR14:09 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)393
24PLGPALGHAR14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)405
25BVIBORIVALI15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)462
26DDRDADAR16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)486
27BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL16:25 (Day 1)Destination491

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments