19005/19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL: MUMBAI CENTRAL-OKHA MUMBAI CENTRAL-MUMBAI CENTRAL

SAURASHTRA MAIL (19005) MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA MUMBAI CENTRAL to VERAVAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)30
4PLGPALGHAR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)87
5VAPIVAPI23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)170
6BLVALSAD23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)194
7STSURAT00:37 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)263
8BHBHARUCH JN01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)322
9BRCVADODARA JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)392
10ANNDANAND JN03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)427
11NDNADIAD JN03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)446
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:35 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)491
13SAUSANAND05:27 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)520
14VGVIRAMGAM JN06:09 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)557
15LTRLAKHTAR06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)601
16SUNRSURENDRANAGAR07:14 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)622
17THANTHAN JN08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)670
18WKRWANKANER JN09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)696
19RJTRAJKOT JN09:52 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)738
20PDHPADADHARI10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)763
21WTJJAM WANTHALI11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)793
22ALBALIA BADA11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)804
23HAPAHAPA12:02 (Day 2)12:04 (Day 2)814
24JAMJAMNAGAR12:19 (Day 2)12:21 (Day 2)823
25KNLSKANALAS JN12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)849
26KMBLKHAMBHALIYA13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)877
27BHTABHATIYA14:12 (Day 2)14:14 (Day 2)920
28DWKDWARKA14:54 (Day 2)14:56 (Day 2)961
29MTHPMITHAPUR15:16 (Day 2)15:18 (Day 2)980
30OKHAOKHA15:45 (Day 2)Destination990
32RJTRAJKOT JN10:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)738
33BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)744
34GDLGONDAL12:09 (Day 2)12:11 (Day 2)779
35GTTGOMTA12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)792
36VRRVIRPUR12:39 (Day 2)12:41 (Day 2)796
37NUDNAVAGADH12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)809
38JLRJETALSAR JN13:02 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)815
39JNDJUNAGADH JN13:42 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)841
40BDDRBADODAR14:36 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)870
41KSDKESHOD14:42 (Day 2)14:44 (Day 2)877
42MLHAMALIYA HATINA14:59 (Day 2)15:01 (Day 2)893
43CVRCHORVAD ROAD15:14 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)905
44VRLVERAVAL15:45 (Day 2)Destination923

SAURASHTRA MAIL (19006) OKHA to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource12:25 (Day 1)0
2MTHPMITHAPUR12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)10
3DWKDWARKA13:01 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)29
4BHTABHATIYA13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)71
5KMBLKHAMBHALIYA14:24 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)114
6KNLSKANALAS JN14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)141
7JAMJAMNAGAR15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)168
8HAPAHAPA15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)177
9ALBALIA BADA16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)186
10WTJJAM WANTHALI16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)198
11PDHPADADHARI16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)228
12RJTRAJKOT JN17:15 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)253
13WKRWANKANER JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)294
14THANTHAN JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)321
15SUNRSURENDRANAGAR19:37 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)369
16LTRLAKHTAR19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)390
17VGVIRAMGAM JN21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)434
18SAUSANAND21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)471
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:25 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)499
20NDNADIAD JN23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)545
21ANNDANAND JN23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)563
22BRCVADODARA JN00:42 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)599
23BHBHARUCH JN01:34 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)669
24STSURAT02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)728
25NVSNAVSARI03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)758
26BLVALSAD03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)797
27VAPIVAPI04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)821
28PLGPALGHAR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)904
29BVIBORIVALI06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)961
30DDRDADAR06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)985
31BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL07:10 (Day 2)Destination990

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments