18697/18698 KOSHI EXPRESS: MURLIGANJ-PATNA JN-MURLIGANJ

KOSHI EXP (18697) MURLIGANJ to PATNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MRIJMURLIGANJSource02:45 (Day 1)0
2DMHDAURAM MADHPURA03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)23
3SHCSAHARSA JN04:30 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)44
4SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)61
5KFAKOPARIA05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)68
6DHTDHAMARA GHAT05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)76
7BHBBADLA GHAT05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)81
8MNEMANSI JN06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)89
9KGGKHAGARIA JN06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)98
10SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)111
11LKNLAKHMINIA06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)120
12DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)125
13BGSBEGU SARAI07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)138
14HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)166
15MKAMOKAMEH JN08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)174
16PHKPUNARAKH08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)190
17BARHBARH08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)200
18BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)218
19KOOKHUSROPUR09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)233
20FUTFATWA09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)242
21PNCPATNA SAHEB09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)254
22RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)261
23PNBEPATNA JN10:25 (Day 1)Destination264

KOSHI EXP (18698) PATNA JN to MURLIGANJ

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)3
3PNCPATNA SAHEB17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)10
4FUTFATWA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)22
5KOOKHUSROPUR17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)31
6BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)46
7BARHBARH18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)64
8PHKPUNARAKH18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)74
9MKAMOKAMEH JN18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)90
10HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)98
11BGSBEGU SARAI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)126
12DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)139
13LKNLAKHMINIA20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)144
14SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)153
15KGGKHAGARIA JN20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)166
16MNEMANSI JN21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)175
17BHBBADLA GHAT21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)183
18DHTDHAMARA GHAT21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)188
19KFAKOPARIA21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)196
20SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)203
21SHCSAHARSA JN22:40 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)220
22DMHDAURAM MADHPURA23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)242
23MRIJMURLIGANJ00:15 (Day 2)Destination264

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments