18645/18646 EAST COAST EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-HYDERABAD DECAN-HOWRAH JN

EAST COAST EXP (18645) HOWRAH JN to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2MCAMECHEDA12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)59
3PKUPANSKURA12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)71
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:47 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)116
5BLDABELDA14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)154
6JERJALESWAR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)187
7BTSBASTA15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)206
8ROPRUPSA JN15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)216
9BLSBALASORE15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)234
10SOROSORO16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)267
11MKOMARKONA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)282
12BHCBHADRAKH17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)296
13BTVBAITARANI ROAD17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)328
14KRIHKORAI HALT17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)335
15JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)340
16DNMDHANMANDAL18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)376
17CTCCUTTACK18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)412
18BRAGBARANG19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)423
19BBSBHUBANESWAR19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)439
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:25 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)458
21NKPNIRAKARPUR21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)484
22KAPGKALUPARA GHAT21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)502
23BALUBALUGAN21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)529
24CLKACHILKA21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)536
25KITKHALLIKOT21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)546
26CAPCHATRAPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)584
27BAMBRAHMAPUR22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)605
28IPMICHCHPURAM23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)629
29SPTSOMPETA23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)647
30PSAPALASA00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)679
31NWPNAUPADA JN00:56 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)705
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)752
33CPPCHIPURUPALLE02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)791
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)821
35KTVKOTTAVALASA03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)856
36SCMSIMHACHALAM03:26 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)874
37VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM03:55 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)882
38DVDDUVVADA04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)900
39AKPANAKAPALLE05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)915
40YLMELLAMANCHILI05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)939
41TUNITUNI06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)979
42ANVANNAVARAM06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)996
43PAPPITHAPURAM06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1021
44SLOSAMALKOT JN07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1033
45DWPDWARAPUDI07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1063
46RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)1083
47NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:36 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)1105
48TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:53 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)1125
49EEELURU09:25 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1173
50BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:15 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1232
51KMTKHAMMAM12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)1334
52MABDMAHBUBABAD13:25 (Day 2)13:26 (Day 2)1381
53WLWARANGAL14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1441
54KZJKAZIPET JN14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1451
55ZNJANGAON15:31 (Day 2)15:32 (Day 2)1499
56ALERALER15:55 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)1513
57BGBHONGIR16:26 (Day 2)16:27 (Day 2)1536
58SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1583
59HYBHYDERABAD DECAN18:30 (Day 2)Destination1592

EAST COAST EXP (18646) HYDERABAD DECAN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)10
3BGBHONGIR10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)56
4ALERALER11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)79
5ZNJANGAON11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)94
6KZJKAZIPET JN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)142
7WLWARANGAL12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)152
8MABDMAHBUBABAD13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)212
9KMTKHAMMAM14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)259
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)360
11EEELURU17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)420
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)468
13NDDNIDADAVOLU JN18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)487
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:22 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)510
15DWPDWARAPUDI19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)530
16SLOSAMALKOT JN20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)560
17PAPPITHAPURAM20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)572
18ANVANNAVARAM20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)597
19TUNITUNI20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)614
20YLMELLAMANCHILI21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)653
21AKPANAKAPALLE22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)677
22DVDDUVVADA22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)693
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:35 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)711
24SCMSIMHACHALAM00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)719
25KTVKOTTAVALASA00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)737
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)771
27CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)802
28CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)841
29NWPNAUPADA JN02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)888
30PSAPALASA03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)914
31SPTSOMPETA03:32 (Day 2)03:34 (Day 2)945
32IPMICHCHPURAM04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)963
33BAMBRAHMAPUR04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)988
34CAPCHATRAPUR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1009
35KITKHALLIKOT05:16 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1046
36CLKACHILKA05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)1056
37BALUBALUGAN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)1063
38KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:00 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)1091
39NKPNIRAKARPUR06:12 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)1109
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:30 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1134
41BBSBHUBANESWAR07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1153
42BRAGBARANG07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1170
43CTCCUTTACK07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1181
44KNPRKENDRAPARA ROAD07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)1185
45DNMDHANMANDAL08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)1217
46JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)1253
47KRIHKORAI HALT08:39 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)1258
48BTVBAITARANI ROAD08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1265
49BHCBHADRAKH10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1296
50MKOMARKONA10:51 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)1311
51SOROSORO11:09 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)1325
52BLSBALASORE11:38 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)1359
53ROPRUPSA JN12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1376
54BTSBASTA12:12 (Day 2)12:14 (Day 2)1386
55JERJALESWAR12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1406
56BLDABELDA12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1439
57KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:42 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)1477
58PKUPANSKURA14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1522
59MCAMECHEDA14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1534
60SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1585
61HWHHOWRAH JN16:15 (Day 2)Destination1592

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments