18637/18638 HTE BNC EXPRESS/BNC HATIA EXPRESS: HATIA-BANGALORE CANT-HATIA

HTE BNC EXP (18637) HATIA to BANGALORE CANT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource18:15 (Day 1)0
2ROUROURKELA20:56 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)167
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)269
4SBPSAMBALPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)317
5BRGABARGARH ROAD00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)360
6BLGRBALANGIR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)435
7TIGTITLAGARH02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)499
8KSNGKESINGA03:11 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)512
9MNGDMUNIGUDA04:16 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)585
10RGDARAYAGADA06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)638
11PVPPARVATIPURAM07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)685
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)762
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:35 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)823
14SLOSAMALKOT JN12:00 (Day 2)12:01 (Day 2)974
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1024
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:30 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1174
17NLRNELLORE18:55 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1428
18GDRGUDUR JN20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1466
19RURENIGUNTA JN21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1549
20TPTYTIRUPATI22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1559
21PAKPAKALA JN22:54 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1601
22CTOCHITTOOR23:39 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1631
23KPDKATPADI JN00:30 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1664
24JTJJOLARPETTAI01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1747
25KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1882
26BNCBANGALORE CANT04:30 (Day 3)Destination1891

BNC HATIA EXP (18638) BANGALORE CANT to HATIA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource00:40 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM01:06 (Day 1)01:08 (Day 1)10
3JTJJOLARPETTAI03:58 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)144
4KPDKATPADI JN05:25 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)228
5CTOCHITTOOR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)261
6PAKPAKALA JN06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)291
7TPTYTIRUPATI07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)333
8RURENIGUNTA JN07:50 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)342
9GDRGUDUR JN09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)425
10NLRNELLORE10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)464
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:15 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)718
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)868
13SLOSAMALKOT JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)918
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:35 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)1069
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)1129
16PVPPARVATIPURAM23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)1207
17RGDARAYAGADA00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1253
18MNGDMUNIGUDA01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)1307
19KSNGKESINGA02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)1380
20TIGTITLAGARH02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)1393
21BLGRBALANGIR03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1456
22BRGABARGARH ROAD05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)1532
23SBPSAMBALPUR06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1574
24JSGJHARSUGUDA JN08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1623
25ROUROURKELA09:52 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)1725
26HTEHATIA13:20 (Day 2)Destination1891

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments