18629/18630 RNC NJP EXPRESS/NJP RNC EXPRESS: RANCHI-NEW JALPAIGURI-RANCHI

RNC NJP EXP (18629) RANCHI to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource05:45 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)62
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)115
4CRPCHANDRAPURA08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)130
5DHNDHANBAD JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)164
6CRJCHITTARANJAN11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)226
7MDPMADHUPUR JN12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)282
8JSMEJASIDIH JN12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)311
9JAJJHAJHA13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)355
10KIULKIUL JN14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)409
11BJUBARAUNI JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)448
12BGSBEGU SARAI17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)463
13KGGKHAGARIA JN18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)504
14NNANAUGACHIA19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)571
15KIRKATIHAR JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)628
16BOEBARSOI JN23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)666
17KNEKISHANGANJ00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)724
18AUBALUABARI ROAD00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)754
19TKGTHAKURGANJ01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)774
20SGUJSILIGURI JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)831
21NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:00 (Day 2)Destination838

NJP RNC EXPRESS (18630) NEW JALPAIGURI to RANCHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource05:15 (Day 1)0
2SGUJSILIGURI JN05:29 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)8
3TKGTHAKURGANJ06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)64
4AUBALUABARI ROAD07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)84
5KNEKISHANGANJ07:47 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)115
6BOEBARSOI JN08:47 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)172
7KIRKATIHAR JN10:50 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)211
8NNANAUGACHIA11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)267
9KGGKHAGARIA JN12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)334
10BGSBEGU SARAI14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)375
11BJUBARAUNI JN14:50 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)390
12KIULKIUL JN17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)429
13JAJJHAJHA18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)483
14JSMEJASIDIH JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)527
15MDPMADHUPUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)556
16CRJCHITTARANJAN20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)613
17DHNDHANBAD JN22:53 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)674
18CRPCHANDRAPURA00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)708
19BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)723
20MURIMURI01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)776
21RNCRANCHI03:30 (Day 2)Destination838

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments