18627/18628 HWH RNC INT EXPRESS/RNC HWH INT EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-RANCHI-HOWRAH JN

HWH RNC INT EXP (18627) HOWRAH JN to RANCHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN18:13 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)259
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)308
7JAAJHALIDA20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)349
8MURIMURI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)361
9RNCRANCHI22:10 (Day 1)Destination423

RNC HWH INT EXP (18628) RANCHI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource05:45 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)62
3JAAJHALIDA07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)75
4BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)115
5DHNDHANBAD JN09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)164
6ASNASANSOL JN10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)223
7DGRDURGAPUR10:57 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)265
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)328
9HWHHOWRAH JN13:50 (Day 1)Destination423

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments