18623/18624 RJPB HATIA EXPRESS/HTE RJPB EXPRESS: RJNDR NGR BIHAR-HATIA RJNDR NGR BIHAR-RJNDR NGR BIHAR

RJPB HATIA EXP (18623) RJNDR NGR BIHAR to HATIA RJNDR NGR BIHAR to BARKA KANA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2PNBEPATNA JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)3
3PPNPUNPUN22:02 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)16
4NDWNADWAN22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)27
5TEATAREGNA22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)32
6NDUNADAUJ22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)39
7JHDJEHANABAD22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)48
8THATEHTA23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)60
9MDEMAKHDUMPUR GAYA23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)64
10GAYAGAYA JN00:35 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)95
11PRPPAHARPUR01:12 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)127
12GJDGUJHANDI01:56 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)161
13KQRKODERMA02:08 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)171
14HZDHAZARIBAGH RD02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)219
15PNMEPARASNATH03:07 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)246
16GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:45 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)264
17CRPCHANDRAPURA04:48 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)281
18BKSCBOKARO STL CITY05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)296
19PNWPUNDHAG05:42 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)313
20KSXKOTSHILA05:57 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)325
21JAAJHALIDA06:11 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)336
22MURIMURI06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)349
23SLFSILLI06:50 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)355
24TISTATISILWAI07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)403
25NKMNAMKON07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)409
26RNCRANCHI08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)414
27HTEHATIA08:45 (Day 2)Destination421
29GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:45 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)264
30BHMEBHANDARIDAH06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)288
31PUSPHUSRO06:22 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)293
32BRMOBERMO06:35 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)298
33JANJARANGDIH06:42 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)301
34BKROBOKARO THERMAL06:51 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)307
35GMIAGUMIA07:00 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)313
36DMBRDUMRI BIHAR07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)320
37DNEADANEA07:21 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)331
38CNPRCHAINPUR07:43 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)344
39RRMERANCHI ROAD08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)356
40BRKABARKA KANA08:30 (Day 2)Destination365

HTE RJPB EXP (18624) HATIA to RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource19:05 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI19:20 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)7
3NKMNAMKON19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)12
4TISTATISILWAI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)18
5SLFSILLI20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)66
6MURIMURI20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)72
7JAAJHALIDA21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)85
8KSXKOTSHILA21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)96
9PNWPUNDHAG21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)108
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)125
11CRPCHANDRAPURA22:49 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)140
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO23:25 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)157
13PNMEPARASNATH00:15 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)175
14HZDHAZARIBAGH RD00:37 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)202
15KQRKODERMA01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)250
16GJDGUJHANDI01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)260
17PRPPAHARPUR02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)294
18GAYAGAYA JN03:45 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)326
19MDEMAKHDUMPUR GAYA04:36 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)357
20THATEHTA04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)361
21JHDJEHANABAD05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)373
22NDUNADAUJ05:12 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)382
23TEATAREGNA05:22 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)389
24NDWNADWAN05:32 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)394
25PNBEPATNA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)418
26RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR06:55 (Day 2)Destination421

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments