18621/18622 PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS: PATNA JN-HATIA-PATNA JN

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18621) PATNA JN to HATIA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)3
3PNCPATNA SAHEB15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)10
4FUTFATWA15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)22
5KOOKHUSROPUR16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)31
6BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)46
7ATLATHMAL GOLA16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)55
8BARHBARH16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)64
9PHKPUNARAKH16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)74
10MORMOR17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)82
11MKAMOKAMEH JN17:12 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)90
12HTZHATHIDAH JN17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)97
13RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)101
14BRYABARHIYA17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)107
15DMRXDUMRI HALT17:42 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)112
16MKBMANKATHA17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)117
17LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)123
18KIULKIUL JN18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)124
19BSQPBANSIPUR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)131
20MNPMANANPUR18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)138
21BFMBHALUI18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)143
22JMUJAMUI18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)152
23CUXCHAURA19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)160
24GHRGIDHAUR19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)166
25JAJJHAJHA20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)178
26STLSIMULTALA20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)196
27JSMEJASIDIH JN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)222
28SNQSANKARPUR21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)230
29MUWMATHURAPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)239
30MDPMADHUPUR JN21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)251
31VDSVIDYASAGAR21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)274
32JMTJAMTARA22:10 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)293
33CRJCHITTARANJAN22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)307
34ULTKULTI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)324
35BRRBARAKAR23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)327
36KMMEKUMARDUBI23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)329
37DHNDHANBAD JN00:07 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)368
38KTHKATRASGARH00:45 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)382
39CRPCHANDRAPURA01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)403
40BKSCBOKARO STL CITY01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)418
41JAAJHALIDA02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)458
42MURIMURI03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)470
43NKMNAMKON04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)528
44RNCRANCHI04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)532
45HTEHATIA05:05 (Day 2)Destination539

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622) HATIA to PATNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource22:00 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)7
3NKMNAMKON22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)12
4MURIMURI23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)69
5JAAJHALIDA23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)82
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)122
7CRPCHANDRAPURA01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)137
8KTHKATRASGARH02:17 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)158
9DHNDHANBAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)171
10KMMEKUMARDUBI04:17 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)210
11BRRBARAKAR04:23 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)213
12ULTKULTI04:35 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)216
13CRJCHITTARANJAN05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)233
14JMTJAMTARA05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)247
15VDSVIDYASAGAR05:47 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)265
16MDPMADHUPUR JN06:11 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)289
17MUWMATHURAPUR06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)301
18SNQSANKARPUR06:36 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)309
19JSMEJASIDIH JN06:49 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)318
20STLSIMULTALA07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)343
21JAJJHAJHA07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)362
22GHRGIDHAUR08:06 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)373
23CUXCHAURA08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)380
24JMUJAMUI08:22 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)388
25BFMBHALUI08:31 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)397
26MNPMANANPUR08:41 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)402
27BSQPBANSIPUR08:49 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)408
28KIULKIUL JN09:12 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)416
29LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)417
30MKBMANKATHA09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)423
31BRYABARHIYA09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)432
32RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)438
33HTZHATHIDAH JN10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)443
34MKAMOKAMEH JN10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)450
35MORMOR10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)457
36PHKPUNARAKH10:32 (Day 2)10:34 (Day 2)465
37BARHBARH10:47 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)476
38ATLATHMAL GOLA10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)485
39BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:11 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)494
40KOOKHUSROPUR11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)509
41FUTFATWA11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)517
42PNCPATNA SAHEB12:02 (Day 2)12:04 (Day 2)529
43RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR12:16 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)537
44PNBEPATNA JN12:25 (Day 2)Destination539

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments