18619/18620 RNC DUMK EXPRESS/DUMK RNC EXPRES RANCHI-DUMKA-RANCHI

RNC DUMK EXP (18619) RANCHI to DUMKA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource21:25 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)62
3JAAJHALIDA22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)75
4BKSCBOKARO STL CITY23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)115
5CRPCHANDRAPURA00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)130
6KTHKATRASGARH01:02 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)151
7DHNDHANBAD JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)164
8CRJCHITTARANJAN03:22 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)226
9JMTJAMTARA03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)240
10VDSVIDYASAGAR03:55 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)258
11MDPMADHUPUR JN04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)282
12JSMEJASIDIH JN05:20 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)311
13DGHRDEOGHAR05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)317
14BSKHBASUKINATH06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)360
15JAMAJAMA06:38 (Day 2)06:39 (Day 2)370
16DUMKDUMKA07:15 (Day 2)Destination383

DUMK RNC EXPRES (18620) DUMKA to RANCHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DUMKDUMKASource18:45 (Day 1)0
2JAMAJAMA18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)13
3BSKHBASUKINATH19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)23
4DGHRDEOGHAR19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)66
5JSMEJASIDIH JN20:20 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)72
6MDPMADHUPUR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)101
7VDSVIDYASAGAR21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)125
8JMTJAMTARA21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)143
9CRJCHITTARANJAN22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)158
10DHNDHANBAD JN23:37 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)219
11KTHKATRASGARH00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)232
12CRPCHANDRAPURA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)253
13BKSCBOKARO STL CITY01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)268
14JAAJHALIDA02:02 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)308
15MURIMURI02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)321
16RNCRANCHI03:45 (Day 2)Destination386

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments