18615/18616 KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-HATIA-HOWRAH JN

KRIYA YOGA EXP (18615) HOWRAH JN to HATIA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2MCAMECHEDA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)59
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:59 (Day 1)00:04 (Day 2)116
4JGMJHARGRAM00:40 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)154
5CKUCHAKULIA01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)183
6GTSGHATSILA01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)214
7TATATATANAGAR JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)250
8KNDKANDRA02:47 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)272
9CNICHANDIL JN03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)286
10TULTIRALDIH03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)323
11SSIASUISA04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)331
12TRANTORANG04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)342
13MURIMURI05:10 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)354
14TISTATISILWAI06:32 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)405
15NKMNAMKON06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)412
16RNCRANCHI07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)416
17HTEHATIA07:35 (Day 2)Destination423

KRIYA YOGA EXP (18616) HATIA to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource21:10 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI21:25 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)7
3NKMNAMKON21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)12
4TISTATISILWAI22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)18
5MURIMURI23:05 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)69
6TRANTORANG23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)82
7SSIASUISA00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)93
8TULTIRALDIH00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)100
9CNICHANDIL JN01:01 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)137
10KNDKANDRA01:23 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)151
11TATATATANAGAR JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)173
12GTSGHATSILA02:46 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)210
13CKUCHAKULIA03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)240
14JGMJHARGRAM03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)269
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)308
16SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:50 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)415
17HWHHOWRAH JN06:35 (Day 2)Destination423

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments