18611/18612 RNC BSB EXPRESS/BSB RNC EXPRESS: RANCHI-VARANASI JN-RANCHI

RNC BSB EXPRESS (18611) RANCHI to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource20:10 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)62
3RMTRAMGARH CANT22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)116
4BRKABARKA KANA22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)120
5PTRUPATRATU23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)141
6RAYRAY23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)170
7KLREKHALARI00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)177
8TORITORI00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)205
9LTHRLATEHAR01:02 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)238
10BRWDBARWADIH JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)278
11DTODALTONGANJ02:22 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)305
12GHDGARWA ROAD03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)339
13URDUNTARE ROAD03:53 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)355
14MDJMUHAMMADGANJ04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)367
15HDNHAIDARNAGAR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)379
16JPLJAPLA04:33 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)386
17KYFKAJRAT NAWADIH04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)393
18NBGNABENAGAR ROAD04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)402
19BSYABARKISALALYA05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)409
20ANHANKORAH AKORHA05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)416
21SEBSON NAGAR05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)432
22DOSDEHRI ON SONE05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)437
23SSMSASARAM06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)455
24KTQKUDRA06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)480
25BBUBHABUA ROAD06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)503
26DGODURGAUTI06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)512
27KMSKARAMNASA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)523
28MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:02 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)555
29KEIKASHI08:40 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)567
30BSBVARANASI JN08:55 (Day 2)Destination572

BSB RNC EXPRESS (18612) VARANASI JN to RANCHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2KEIKASHI15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)6
3MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN15:40 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)17
4KMSKARAMNASA16:17 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)49
5DGODURGAUTI16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)61
6BBUBHABUA ROAD16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)70
7KTQKUDRA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)92
8SSMSASARAM17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)117
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)135
10SEBSON NAGAR17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)141
11ANHANKORAH AKORHA18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)157
12BSYABARKISALALYA18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)163
13NBGNABENAGAR ROAD18:27 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)171
14KYFKAJRAT NAWADIH18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)179
15JPLJAPLA18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)187
16HDNHAIDARNAGAR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)194
17MDJMUHAMMADGANJ19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)206
18URDUNTARE ROAD19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)217
19GHDGARWA ROAD20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)234
20DTODALTONGANJ21:02 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)267
21BRWDBARWADIH JN21:32 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)294
22LTHRLATEHAR22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)335
23TORITORI22:44 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)367
24KLREKHALARI23:14 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)396
25RAYRAY23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)403
26PTRUPATRATU23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)432
27BRKABARKA KANA01:15 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)452
28RMTRAMGARH CANT01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)457
29MURIMURI02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)510
30RNCRANCHI04:15 (Day 2)Destination575

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments