18609/18610 RNC LTT EXPRESS/RANCHI EXPRESS: RANCHI-LOKMANYATILAK T-RANCHI

RNC LTT EXPRESS (18609) RANCHI to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource21:05 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)66
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)118
4CRPCHANDRAPURA23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)133
5GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)150
6HZDHAZARIBAGH RD01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)195
7KQRKODERMA01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)243
8GAYAGAYA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)319
9AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)388
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)405
11SSMSASARAM04:40 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)422
12BBUBHABUA ROAD05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)470
13MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)523
14BSBVARANASI JN07:45 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)539
15GYNGYANPUR ROAD09:47 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)599
16ALDALLAHABAD JN11:50 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)664
17STASATNA15:40 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)842
18KTEKATNI17:00 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)940
19JBPJABALPUR19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1031
20NUNARSINGHPUR20:39 (Day 2)20:41 (Day 2)1115
21PPIPIPARIYA21:45 (Day 2)21:47 (Day 2)1209
22ETITARSI JN23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1276
23KNWKHANDWA02:30 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1459
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:10 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1583
25MMRMANMAD JN06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1767
26NKNASIK ROAD07:49 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1840
27IGPIGATPURI09:09 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)1890
28KYNKALYAN JN10:57 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)1974
29LTTLOKMANYATILAK T12:05 (Day 3)Destination2011

RANCHI EXPRESS (18610) LOKMANYATILAK T to RANCHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN16:30 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)38
3IGPIGATPURI18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)121
4NKNASIK ROAD19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)172
5MMRMANMAD JN20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)245
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)429
7KNWKHANDWA02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)552
8ETITARSI JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)736
9PPIPIPARIYA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)803
10NUNARSINGHPUR07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)897
11JBPJABALPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)981
12KTEKATNI10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1072
13STASATNA11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1170
14ALDALLAHABAD JN15:58 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1348
15GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:41 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1413
16BSBVARANASI JN19:45 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1472
17MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1489
18BBUBHABUA ROAD21:33 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1542
19SSMSASARAM22:07 (Day 2)22:09 (Day 2)1589
20DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:26 (Day 2)22:28 (Day 2)1607
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD22:41 (Day 2)22:43 (Day 2)1624
22GAYAGAYA JN23:42 (Day 2)23:47 (Day 2)1692
23KQRKODERMA01:02 (Day 3)01:04 (Day 3)1768
24HZDHAZARIBAGH RD01:41 (Day 3)01:43 (Day 3)1817
25GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:30 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1862
26CRPCHANDRAPURA04:14 (Day 3)04:16 (Day 3)1879
27BKSCBOKARO STL CITY04:45 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)1894
28MURIMURI05:53 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1946
29RNCRANCHI07:25 (Day 3)Destination2011

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments