18605/18606 RNC JYG EXPRESS/JYG RNC EXPRESS: RANCHI-JAYNAGAR-RANCHI

RNC JYG EXP (18605) RANCHI to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource20:40 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI21:47 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)66
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)118
4DHNDHANBAD JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)167
5JSMEJASIDIH JN03:12 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)318
6KIULKIUL JN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)416
7BJUBARAUNI JN06:50 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)456
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)507
9DBGDARBHANGA JN09:15 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)544
10SKISAKRI JN10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)563
11MBIMADHUBANI10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)580
12JYGJAYNAGAR11:45 (Day 2)Destination612

JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606) JAYNAGAR to RANCHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)106
6BJUBARAUNI JN23:35 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)157
7KIULKIUL JN01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)196
8JSMEJASIDIH JN03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)294
9DHNDHANBAD JN05:53 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)445
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)495
11MURIMURI08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)547
12RNCRANCHI10:15 (Day 2)Destination612

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments