18603/18604 RNC BGP EXPRESS/BGP RNC EXPRESS: RANCHI-BHAGALPUR-RANCHI

RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) RANCHI to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource15:10 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)62
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)115
4CRPCHANDRAPURA18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)130
5PLJEPHULWARTANR18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)143
6KTHKATRASGARH18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)151
7DHNDHANBAD JN19:18 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)164
8CRJCHITTARANJAN20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)230
9VDSVIDYASAGAR20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)263
10MDPMADHUPUR JN21:22 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)286
11JSMEJASIDIH JN21:51 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)315
12JAJJHAJHA22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)359
13JMUJAMUI23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)385
14KIULKIUL JN23:50 (Day 1)00:25 (Day 2)413
15KJHKAJRA00:42 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)429
16AHAABHAIPUR00:53 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)436
17JMPJAMALPUR JN01:31 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)458
18BUPBARIARPUR01:53 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)469
19SGGSULTANGANJ02:16 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)487
20BGPBHAGALPUR03:45 (Day 2)Destination511

BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) BHAGALPUR to RANCHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)25
3BUPBARIARPUR17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)43
4JMPJAMALPUR JN17:53 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)53
5AHAABHAIPUR18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)75
6KJHKAJRA18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)83
7KIULKIUL JN19:30 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)99
8JMUJAMUI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)126
9JAJJHAJHA21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)152
10JSMEJASIDIH JN21:52 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)196
11MDPMADHUPUR JN22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)225
12VDSVIDYASAGAR22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)249
13CRJCHITTARANJAN23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)282
14DHNDHANBAD JN01:13 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)343
15KTHKATRASGARH01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)356
16PLJEPHULWARTANR02:07 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)365
17CRPCHANDRAPURA02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)377
18BKSCBOKARO STL CITY03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)393
19MURIMURI04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)445
20RNCRANCHI05:35 (Day 2)Destination510

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments