18573/18574 VSKP BGKT EXPRESS/BGKT VSKP EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-BHAGAT KI KOTHI-VISHAKAPATNAM

VSKP BGKT EXP (18573) VISHAKAPATNAM to BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:27 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)61
3VBLBOBBILI07:16 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)115
4PVPPARVATIPURAM07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)139
5RGDARAYAGADA08:35 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)185
6MNGDMUNIGUDA09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)239
7KSNGKESINGA10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)312
8TIGTITLAGARH11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)325
9KBJKANTABANJI12:05 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)358
10KRARKHARIAR ROAD13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)423
11MSMDMAHASAMUND14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)474
12RRAIPUR JN16:00 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)528
13BYTBHATAPARA17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)592
14USLUSALAPUR19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)643
15PNDPENDRA ROAD20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)735
16APRANUPPUR JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)786
17SDLSHAHDOL22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)827
18KMZKATNI MURWARA01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)952
19DMODAMOH02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)1061
20SGOSAUGOR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1139
21MAKRMALKHEDI05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1209
22GUNAGUNA07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1329
23CAGCHHABRA GUGOR09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1389
24BAZBARAN09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1448
25KOTAKOTA JN11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1514
26SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1622
27BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1687
28DPADURGAPURA15:19 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)1746
29JPJAIPUR15:50 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1753
30FLPHULERA JN16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1808
31MKNMAKRANA JN17:43 (Day 2)17:46 (Day 2)1873
32DNADEGANA JN18:33 (Day 2)18:36 (Day 2)1917
33MTDMERTA ROAD JN19:10 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1961
34JUJODHPUR JN21:20 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)2066
35BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI22:00 (Day 2)Destination2069

BGKT VSKP EXP (18574) BHAGAT KI KOTHI to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHISource14:05 (Day 1)0
2JUJODHPUR JN14:15 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)4
3MTDMERTA ROAD JN15:52 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)108
4DNADEGANA JN16:28 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)153
5MKNMAKRANA JN17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)197
6FLPHULERA JN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)262
7JPJAIPUR20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)316
8DPADURGAPURA20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)324
9BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)382
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)448
11KOTAKOTA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)555
12BAZBARAN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)622
13CAGCHHABRA GUGOR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)681
14GUNAGUNA05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)740
15MAKRMALKHEDI08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)860
16SGOSAUGOR09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)931
17DMODAMOH10:29 (Day 2)10:31 (Day 2)1008
18KMZKATNI MURWARA12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1117
19SDLSHAHDOL15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1243
20APRANUPPUR JN16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1284
21PNDPENDRA ROAD16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1334
22USLUSALAPUR19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1426
23BYTBHATAPARA20:06 (Day 2)20:08 (Day 2)1478
24RRAIPUR JN21:15 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1542
25MSMDMAHASAMUND22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1595
26KRARKHARIAR ROAD23:08 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1647
27KBJKANTABANJI00:05 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1711
28TIGTITLAGARH01:10 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1744
29KSNGKESINGA01:33 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1757
30MNGDMUNIGUDA02:45 (Day 3)02:47 (Day 3)1830
31RGDARAYAGADA04:25 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1884
32PVPPARVATIPURAM05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1931
33VBLBOBBILI05:43 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1955
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2008
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:55 (Day 3)Destination2069

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments