18567/18568 VSKP QLN EXPRESS/QLN VSKP EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-KOLLAM JN-VISHAKAPATNAM

VSKP QLN EXP (18567) VISHAKAPATNAM to KOLLAM JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource08:20 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)18
3YLMELLAMANCHILI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)58
4SLOSAMALKOT JN10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)151
5RJYRAJAMUNDRY11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)201
6EEELURU12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)291
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:50 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)351
8TELTENALI JN15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)382
9BPPBAPATLA16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)425
10OGLONGOLE17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)489
11SKMSINGARAYAKONDA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)517
12NLRNELLORE18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)605
13GDRGUDUR JN20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)644
14RURENIGUNTA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)727
15KPDKATPADI JN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)860
16JTJJOLARPETTAI01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)943
17SASALEM JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1063
18EDERODE JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1126
19TUPTIRUPPUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1176
20CBECOIMBATORE JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1226
21PGTPALAKKAD07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1281
22TCRTHRISUR09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1358
23AWYALUVA09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)1413
24ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1430
25KTYMKOTTAYAM11:42 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1492
26CGYCHANGANASERI12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1509
27TRVLTIRUVALLA12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1517
28CNGRCHENGANNUR12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1526
29MVLKMAVELIKARA12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)1539
30KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1547
31KPYKARUNAGAPALLI13:12 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1560
32STKTSASTHANKOTTA13:24 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1568
33QLNKOLLAM JN14:30 (Day 2)Destination1588

QLN VSKP EXP (18568) KOLLAM JN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2STKTSASTHANKOTTA21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)20
3KPYKARUNAGAPALLI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)28
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)41
5MVLKMAVELIKARA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)49
6CNGRCHENGANNUR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)62
7TRVLTIRUVALLA22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)71
8CGYCHANGANASERI22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)79
9KTYMKOTTAYAM23:02 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)96
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)158
11AWYALUVA00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)175
12TCRTHRISUR01:30 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)230
13PGTPALAKKAD03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)307
14CBECOIMBATORE JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)362
15TUPTIRUPPUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)412
16EDERODE JN06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)462
17SASALEM JN07:37 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)525
18JTJJOLARPETTAI09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)645
19KPDKATPADI JN10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)728
20RURENIGUNTA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)861
21GDRGUDUR JN14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)945
22NLRNELLORE15:16 (Day 2)15:18 (Day 2)983
23SKMSINGARAYAKONDA16:14 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1071
24OGLONGOLE16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1099
25BPPBAPATLA17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1163
26TELTENALI JN18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1206
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:10 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1237
28EEELURU20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1297
29RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:36 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1387
30SLOSAMALKOT JN22:15 (Day 2)22:17 (Day 2)1437
31YLMELLAMANCHILI23:19 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1530
32DVDDUVVADA00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1570
33VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:35 (Day 3)Destination1588

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments