18519/18520 VSKP LTT EXPRES /LTT VSKP EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-LOKMANYATILAK T-VISHAKAPATNAM

VSKP LTT EXPRES (18519) VISHAKAPATNAM to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)201
3TNKUTANUKU03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)241
4BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)271
5AKVDAKIVIDU03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)289
6KKLRKAIKOLUR04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)306
7GDVGUDIVADA JN05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)335
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)379
9KZJKAZIPET JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)597
10MLYMAULA ALI12:24 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)723
11SCSECUNDERABAD JN12:55 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)729
12LPILINGAMPALLI13:39 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)751
13VKBVIKARABAD JN14:24 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)801
14TDUTANDUR15:14 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)842
15WADIWADI16:40 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)912
16GRGULBARGA17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)949
17SURSOLAPUR JN20:00 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1062
18PUNEPUNE JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1326
19LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:40 (Day 3)Destination1501

LTT VSKP EXP (18520) LOKMANYATILAK T to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2PUNEPUNE JN10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)176
3SURSOLAPUR JN14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)440
4GRGULBARGA16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)553
5WADIWADI17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)589
6TDUTANDUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)660
7VKBVIKARABAD JN19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)701
8LPILINGAMPALLI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)750
9SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)773
10MLYMAULA ALI21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)779
11KZJKAZIPET JN23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)905
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1123
13GDVGUDIVADA JN05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1167
14KKLRKAIKOLUR05:38 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)1196
15AKVDAKIVIDU05:57 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1213
16BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1230
17TNKUTANUKU06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1261
18RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)1300
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:15 (Day 2)Destination1501

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments