18517/18518 KRBA VSKP EXPRESS/VSKP KRBA EXPRE KORBA-VISHAKAPATNAM-KORBA

KRBA VSKP EXP (18517) KORBA to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource16:00 (Day 1)0
2CPHCHAMPA16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)40
3NIANAILA16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)51
4AKTAKALTARA17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)66
5BSPBILASPUR JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)93
6BYLBELHA18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)109
7BYTBHATAPARA18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)139
8TLDTILDA19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)165
9RRAIPUR JN19:55 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)203
10MSMDMAHASAMUND21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)257
11BGBRBAGBAHRA21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)288
12KRARKHARIAR ROAD21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)308
13NPDNAWAPARA ROAD22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)320
14HSKHARISHANKER RD22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)349
15KBJKANTABANJI23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)373
16MRBLMURIBAHAL23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)388
17TIGTITLAGARH23:55 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)406
18KSNGKESINGA00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)419
19RPRDRUPRA ROAD00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)435
20NRLRNORLA ROAD00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)442
21AMBAMBODALA01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)467
22MNGDMUNIGUDA01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)492
23THVTHERUBALI02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)527
24SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)536
25RGDARAYAGADA03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)546
26PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)591
27PVPPARVATIPURAM04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)592
28VBLBOBBILI04:37 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)616
29VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)670
30SCMSIMHACHALAM06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)723
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:50 (Day 2)Destination731

VSKP KRBA EXPRE (18518) VISHAKAPATNAM to KORBA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)61
4VBLBOBBILI21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)115
5PVPPARVATIPURAM22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)139
6PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)140
7RGDARAYAGADA23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)185
8SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)195
9THVTHERUBALI23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)204
10MNGDMUNIGUDA00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)239
11AMBAMBODALA01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)264
12NRLRNORLA ROAD01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)289
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)296
14KSNGKESINGA01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)312
15TIGTITLAGARH02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)325
16MRBLMURIBAHAL02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)343
17KBJKANTABANJI03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)358
18HSKHARISHANKER RD03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)382
19NPDNAWAPARA ROAD03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)411
20KRARKHARIAR ROAD04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)423
21BGBRBAGBAHRA04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)443
22MSMDMAHASAMUND05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)474
23RRAIPUR JN06:40 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)528
24TLDTILDA07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)566
25BYTBHATAPARA07:52 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)592
26BYLBELHA08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)622
27BSPBILASPUR JN08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)638
28AKTAKALTARA09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)665
29NIANAILA09:41 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)680
30CPHCHAMPA10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)691
31KRBAKORBA11:00 (Day 2)Destination728

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments