18515/18516 TATA VSKP EXPRESS/VSKP TATA EXPRESS: TATANAGAR JN-VISHAKAPATNAM-TATANAGAR JN

TATA VSKP EXP (18515) TATANAGAR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)43
3CBSACHAIBASA13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)63
4DPSDANGOAPOSI15:02 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)118
5BSPXBANSPANI16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)150
6NYGNAYAGARH17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)174
7KDJRKENDUJHARGARH17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)207
8HCNRHARICHANDANPUR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)257
9SKNDSUKINDA ROAD20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)322
10JKPRJAKHAPURA20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)330
11CTCCUTTACK21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)394
12MCSMANCHESWAR21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)415
13BBSBHUBANESWAR22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)421
14KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)440
15BALUBALUGAN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)511
16CAPCHATRAPUR00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)566
17BAMBRAHMAPUR00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)587
18IPMICHCHPURAM01:00 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)611
19SPTSOMPETA01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)629
20PSAPALASA02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)661
21CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)734
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)803
23SCMSIMHACHALAM04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)856
24VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:25 (Day 2)Destination864

VSKP TATA EXP (18516) VISHAKAPATNAM to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)61
4CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)131
5PSAPALASA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)203
6SPTSOMPETA21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)235
7IPMICHCHPURAM21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)253
8BAMBRAHMAPUR21:58 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)277
9CAPCHATRAPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)299
10BALUBALUGAN23:04 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)353
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:30 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)424
12BBSBHUBANESWAR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)443
13MCSMANCHESWAR01:21 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)450
14CTCCUTTACK01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)471
15JKPRJAKHAPURA02:32 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)535
16SKNDSUKINDA ROAD02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)542
17HCNRHARICHANDANPUR04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)608
18KDJRKENDUJHARGARH05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)658
19NYGNAYAGARH05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)690
20BSPXBANSPANI06:48 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)714
21DPSDANGOAPOSI07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)747
22CBSACHAIBASA08:52 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)802
23RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN09:20 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)822
24TATATATANAGAR JN10:45 (Day 2)Destination864

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments