18511/18512 KRPU VSKP INT EXPRESS/VSKP KRPU INT E KORAPUT-VISHAKAPATNAM-KORAPUT

KRPU VSKP INT EXP (18511) KORAPUT to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRPUKORAPUTSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2DMNJDAMANJODI05:25 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)18
3LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)61
4TKRITIKIRI06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)83
5SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)163
6RGDARAYAGADA08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)172
7PVPPARVATIPURAM09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)219
8VBLBOBBILI10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)243
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)297
10SCMSIMHACHALAM11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)349
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:25 (Day 1)Destination357

VSKP KRPU INT E (18512) VISHAKAPATNAM to KORAPUT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)7
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)60
4VBLBOBBILI16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)114
5PVPPARVATIPURAM16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)138
6RGDARAYAGADA17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)184
7SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)194
8TKRITIKIRI19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)274
9LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)296
10DMNJDAMANJODI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)338
11KRPUKORAPUT21:50 (Day 1)Destination357

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments