18509/18510 VSKP NED EXPRES /NED VSKP EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-H SAHIB NANDED-VISHAKAPATNAM

VSKP NED EXPRES (18509) VISHAKAPATNAM to H SAHIB NANDED

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)18
3RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)201
4TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)244
5EEELURU23:47 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)291
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:30 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)351
7KZJKAZIPET JN06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)569
8SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:00 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)701
9KMCKAMAREDDI10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)810
10NZBNIZAMABAD11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)862
11BSXBASAR12:44 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)891
12MUEMUDKHED13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)950
13NEDH SAHIB NANDED14:35 (Day 2)Destination973

NED VSKP EXP (18510) H SAHIB NANDED to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2MUEMUDKHED16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)23
3BSXBASAR17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)82
4NZBNIZAMABAD18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)111
5KMCKAMAREDDI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)163
6SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:10 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)272
7KZJKAZIPET JN23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)404
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:35 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)622
9EEELURU04:41 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)682
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)730
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)772
12DVDDUVVADA09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)955
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:15 (Day 2)Destination973

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments