18507/18508 VSKP ASR HKG EXPRESS/HIRAKUND EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-AMRITSAR JN-VISHAKAPATNAM

VSKP ASR HKG EX (18507) VISHAKAPATNAM to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)61
3CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)131
4PSAPALASA02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)203
5BAMBRAHMAPUR04:10 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)277
6CAPCHATRAPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)299
7BALUBALUGAN05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)353
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)424
9BBSBHUBANESWAR06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)443
10DNKLDHENKANAL08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)505
11TLHRTALCHER08:55 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)557
12ANGLANGUL10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)575
13BONABOINDA11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)614
14RAIRRAIRAKHOL11:46 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)660
15SBPSAMBALPUR13:00 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)731
16SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD13:26 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)733
17JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:40 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)780
18BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)793
19BPHBELPAHAR15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)802
20RIGRAIGARH16:11 (Day 2)16:13 (Day 2)853
21KHSKHARSIA16:42 (Day 2)16:43 (Day 2)887
22SKTSAKTI16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)902
23CPHCHAMPA17:26 (Day 2)17:31 (Day 2)933
24AKTAKALTARA17:52 (Day 2)17:54 (Day 2)958
25BSPBILASPUR JN18:50 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)985
26PNDPENDRA ROAD20:43 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1086
27APRANUPPUR JN21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1136
28SDLSHAHDOL22:25 (Day 2)22:27 (Day 2)1177
29UMRUMARIA23:29 (Day 2)23:31 (Day 2)1244
30KMZKATNI MURWARA01:25 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1303
31DMODAMOH03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1412
32SGOSAUGOR04:15 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1490
33KYEKHURAI05:13 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1542
34MAKRMALKHEDI05:44 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1560
35LARLALITPUR06:45 (Day 3)06:46 (Day 3)1623
36JHSJHANSI JN08:00 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)1713
37GWLGWALIOR09:20 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)1810
38AGCAGRA CANTT11:24 (Day 3)11:29 (Day 3)1928
39MTJMATHURA JN12:12 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)1982
40NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:15 (Day 3)14:17 (Day 3)2116
41NDLSNEW DELHI14:40 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2123
42PNPPANIPAT JN16:37 (Day 3)16:39 (Day 3)2212
43UMBAMBALA CANT JN18:35 (Day 3)18:45 (Day 3)2321
44LDHLUDHIANA JN20:22 (Day 3)20:27 (Day 3)2435
45JUCJALANDHAR CITY21:50 (Day 3)21:55 (Day 3)2492
46BEASBEAS22:28 (Day 3)22:30 (Day 3)2528
47ASRAMRITSAR JN23:55 (Day 3)Destination2570

HIRAKUND EXP (18508) AMRITSAR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY00:53 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)136
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)250
7PNPPANIPAT JN05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)359
8NDLSNEW DELHI07:50 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)448
9NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)455
10MTJMATHURA JN10:33 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)589
11AGCAGRA CANTT11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)642
12GWLGWALIOR13:18 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)761
13JHSJHANSI JN14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)858
14LARLALITPUR16:07 (Day 2)16:09 (Day 2)948
15MAKRMALKHEDI17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1011
16KYEKHURAI17:57 (Day 2)17:59 (Day 2)1029
17SGOSAUGOR18:42 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1081
18DMODAMOH19:55 (Day 2)19:57 (Day 2)1159
19KMZKATNI MURWARA21:55 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1268
20UMRUMARIA23:14 (Day 2)23:16 (Day 2)1326
21SDLSHAHDOL00:23 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1393
22APRANUPPUR JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1434
23PNDPENDRA ROAD02:04 (Day 3)02:06 (Day 3)1485
24BSPBILASPUR JN04:30 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1585
25AKTAKALTARA05:06 (Day 3)05:08 (Day 3)1612
26CPHCHAMPA05:31 (Day 3)05:33 (Day 3)1638
27SKTSAKTI05:52 (Day 3)05:54 (Day 3)1668
28KHSKHARSIA06:06 (Day 3)06:08 (Day 3)1684
29RIGRAIGARH06:32 (Day 3)06:37 (Day 3)1718
30BPHBELPAHAR07:10 (Day 3)07:12 (Day 3)1769
31BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR07:20 (Day 3)07:22 (Day 3)1778
32JSGJHARSUGUDA JN08:05 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1791
33SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD09:05 (Day 3)09:07 (Day 3)1838
34SBPSAMBALPUR09:30 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1840
35RAIRRAIRAKHOL10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)1910
36BONABOINDA11:30 (Day 3)11:32 (Day 3)1957
37ANGLANGUL13:05 (Day 3)13:07 (Day 3)1996
38TLHRTALCHER13:35 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2014
39DNKLDHENKANAL14:58 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2066
40BBSBHUBANESWAR16:15 (Day 3)16:20 (Day 3)2128
41KURKHURDA ROAD JN16:45 (Day 3)17:00 (Day 3)2147
42BALUBALUGAN17:50 (Day 3)17:52 (Day 3)2217
43CAPCHATRAPUR18:28 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)2272
44BAMBRAHMAPUR18:50 (Day 3)18:55 (Day 3)2293
45PSAPALASA20:40 (Day 3)20:42 (Day 3)2367
46CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:34 (Day 3)21:36 (Day 3)2440
47VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:30 (Day 3)22:35 (Day 3)2509
48VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:50 (Day 3)Destination2570

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments