18501/18502 VSKP GIMB EXPRESS/GIMB VSKP EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-GANDHIDHAM BG-VISHAKAPATNAM

VSKP GIMB EXP (18501) VISHAKAPATNAM to GANDHIDHAM BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)18
3SLOSAMALKOT JN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)151
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)201
5EEELURU22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)291
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:01 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)351
7KMTKHAMMAM01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)452
8WLWARANGAL02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)559
9RDMRAMGUNDAM05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)660
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)732
11BPQBALHARSHAH08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)802
12WRWARDHA JN10:42 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)934
13BDBADNERA JN12:40 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)1030
14AKAKOLA JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1108
15MKUMALKAPUR14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1198
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:45 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1248
17JLJALGAON JN16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1272
18NDBNANDURBAR19:45 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1423
19STSURAT23:30 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1583
20AKVANKLESHWAR JN00:17 (Day 3)00:18 (Day 3)1633
21BRCVADODARA JN01:36 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)1712
22ANNDANAND JN02:15 (Day 3)02:16 (Day 3)1748
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:35 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1812
24VGVIRAMGAM JN04:55 (Day 3)04:56 (Day 3)1877
25DHGDHRANGDHRA06:01 (Day 3)06:03 (Day 3)1943
26MALBMALIYA MIYANA07:09 (Day 3)07:11 (Day 3)2019
27SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G08:08 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)2059
28BCOBBHACHAU BG08:28 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2075
29GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG09:30 (Day 3)Destination2112

GIMB VSKP EXP (18502) GANDHIDHAM BG to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2BCOBBHACHAU BG23:17 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)38
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)53
4MALBMALIYA MIYANA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)94
5DHGDHRANGDHRA01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)170
6VGVIRAMGAM JN02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)236
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)301
8ANNDANAND JN05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)365
9BRCVADODARA JN06:21 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)401
10AKVANKLESHWAR JN07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)480
11STSURAT08:15 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)530
12NDBNANDURBAR11:30 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)690
13JLJALGAON JN14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)841
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)865
15MKUMALKAPUR16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)915
16AKAKOLA JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1004
17BDBADNERA JN19:07 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1083
18WRWARDHA JN20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1179
19BPQBALHARSHAH23:05 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1311
20SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR00:02 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1381
21RDMRAMGUNDAM01:03 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1453
22WLWARANGAL03:00 (Day 3)03:02 (Day 3)1553
23KMTKHAMMAM04:31 (Day 3)04:33 (Day 3)1661
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:20 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1762
25EEELURU08:25 (Day 3)08:27 (Day 3)1821
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:23 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)1911
27SLOSAMALKOT JN11:02 (Day 3)11:04 (Day 3)1961
28DVDDUVVADA13:58 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2095
29VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:35 (Day 3)Destination2112

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments