18495/18496 BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS/BBS RMM EXPRESS: RAMESWARAM-BHUBANESWAR-RAMESWARAM

BHUBANESWAR EXP (18495) RAMESWARAM to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2RMDRAMANATHAPURAM08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)54
3PMKPARAMAKKUDI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)90
4MNMMANAMADURAI JN10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)114
5SVGASIVAGANGA10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)134
6DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)170
7KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)175
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)212
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)264
10TJTHANJAVUR14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)314
11KMUKUMBAKONAM15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)353
12MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)385
13SYSIRKAZHI16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)405
14TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)464
15VMVILLUPURAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)506
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:10 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)665
17GDRGUDUR JN01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)807
18NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)845
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1099
20DVDDUVVADA11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1432
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:45 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1450
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:02 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)1510
23BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1727
24KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1873
25BBSBHUBANESWAR18:45 (Day 2)Destination1892

BBS RMM EXPRESS (18496) BHUBANESWAR to RAMESWARAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)19
3BAMBRAHMAPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)166
4VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)382
5VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:00 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)443
6DVDDUVVADA19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)461
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)793
8NLRNELLORE04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)1048
9GDRGUDUR JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1086
10MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:35 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1228
11VMVILLUPURAM JN12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1386
12TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR13:13 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)1429
13SYSIRKAZHI14:27 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)1488
14MVMAYILADUTURAI J14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1508
15KMUKUMBAKONAM15:24 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1539
16TJTHANJAVUR16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1578
17TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI17:05 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1628
18PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI18:14 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1681
19KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN19:15 (Day 2)19:18 (Day 2)1718
20DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD19:23 (Day 2)19:24 (Day 2)1723
21SVGASIVAGANGA20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1758
22MNMMANAMADURAI JN20:50 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1779
23PMKPARAMAKKUDI21:14 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1803
24RMDRAMANATHAPURAM21:30 (Day 2)21:32 (Day 2)1839
25RMMRAMESWARAM23:55 (Day 2)Destination1892

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments