18477/18478 UTKAL EXPRESS/KALINGAUTKALEXP PURI-HARIDWAR JN-PURI

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) PURI to HARIDWAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource20:55 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)63
5CTCCUTTACK23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)91
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)163
7BHCBHADRAKH00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)206
8SOROSORO01:21 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)235
9BLSBALASORE01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)268
10BTSBASTA02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)296
11JERJALESWAR02:37 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)316
12HIJHIJILLI03:25 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)380
13CKUCHAKULIA04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)448
14GTSGHATSILA05:11 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)478
15TATATATANAGAR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)515
16SINISINI JN06:38 (Day 2)06:39 (Day 2)542
17RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN06:57 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)557
18CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)577
19GOLGOILKERA07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)611
20MOUMANOHARPUR08:25 (Day 2)08:26 (Day 2)638
21BZRBISRA08:47 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)664
22BNDMBONDAMUNDA08:58 (Day 2)08:59 (Day 2)671
23ROUROURKELA09:15 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)678
24GPRAJ GANGPUR09:58 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)708
25BMBBAMRA10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)743
26JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)779
27BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR11:52 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)792
28BPHBELPAHAR12:02 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)801
29RIGRAIGARH12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)853
30KHSKHARSIA13:12 (Day 2)13:13 (Day 2)886
31SKTSAKTI13:27 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)902
32BUABARADWAR13:41 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)917
33CPHCHAMPA14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)932
34NIANAILA14:17 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)943
35AKTAKALTARA14:31 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)958
36BSPBILASPUR JN15:30 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)985
37KGBKARGI ROAD16:10 (Day 2)16:11 (Day 2)1017
38BIGBELGAHNA16:29 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1032
39PNDPENDRA ROAD17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1086
40APRANUPPUR JN18:35 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1136
41AALAMLAI18:50 (Day 2)18:51 (Day 2)1149
42BUHBURHAR19:01 (Day 2)19:02 (Day 2)1157
43SDLSHAHDOL19:35 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1177
44BRSBIRSINGHPUR20:15 (Day 2)20:16 (Day 2)1214
45NRZBNOWROZABAD20:25 (Day 2)20:26 (Day 2)1221
46UMRUMARIA20:52 (Day 2)20:57 (Day 2)1244
47CHDCHANDIA ROAD21:19 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1263
48KMZKATNI MURWARA22:55 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1302
49DMODAMOH00:43 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1412
50PHAPATHARIA01:06 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)1438
51SGOSAUGOR01:57 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1489
52KYEKHURAI02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1542
53MAKRMALKHEDI03:46 (Day 3)03:47 (Day 3)1560
54LARLALITPUR04:54 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)1623
55TBTTALBAHAT05:17 (Day 3)05:18 (Day 3)1662
56BABBABINA05:42 (Day 3)05:43 (Day 3)1687
57JHSJHANSI JN06:30 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1712
58DAADATIA07:00 (Day 3)07:02 (Day 3)1737
59DBADABRA07:25 (Day 3)07:26 (Day 3)1768
60GWLGWALIOR08:00 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1810
61MRAMORENA09:12 (Day 3)09:13 (Day 3)1848
62DHODHAULPUR09:49 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1876
63AGCAGRA CANTT10:50 (Day 3)10:58 (Day 3)1928
64RKMRAJA KI MANDI11:07 (Day 3)11:08 (Day 3)1932
65MTJMATHURA JN11:52 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)1982
66KSVKOSI KALAN12:26 (Day 3)12:27 (Day 3)2023
67FDBFARIDABAD13:44 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)2094
68NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:40 (Day 3)15:10 (Day 3)2115
69GZBGHAZIABAD15:48 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2138
70MTCMEERUT CITY16:51 (Day 3)16:55 (Day 3)2185
71MUTMEERUT CANT16:59 (Day 3)17:00 (Day 3)2190
72MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR17:54 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)2241
73DBDDEOBAND18:27 (Day 3)18:28 (Day 3)2265
74TPZTAPRI19:01 (Day 3)19:02 (Day 3)2292
75RKROORKEE19:34 (Day 3)19:35 (Day 3)2324
76HWHARIDWAR JN21:00 (Day 3)Destination2370

KALINGAUTKALEXP (18478) HARIDWAR JN to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2RKROORKEE06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)46
3TPZTAPRI08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)78
4DBDDEOBAND08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)105
5MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)129
6MUTMEERUT CANT09:54 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)180
7MTCMEERUT CITY10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)185
8GZBGHAZIABAD11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)232
9NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:45 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)255
10FDBFARIDABAD12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)276
11KSVKOSI KALAN13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)347
12MTJMATHURA JN14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)388
13RKMRAJA KI MANDI15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)438
14AGCAGRA CANTT15:15 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)442
15DHODHAULPUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)494
16MRAMORENA16:51 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)522
17GWLGWALIOR17:31 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)560
18DBADABRA18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)603
19DAADATIA18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)633
20JHSJHANSI JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)658
21BABBABINA19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)683
22TBTTALBAHAT20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)708
23LARLALITPUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)747
24MAKRMALKHEDI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)810
25KYEKHURAI22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)828
26SGOSAUGOR23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)881
27PHAPATHARIA00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)932
28DMODAMOH00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)958
29KMZKATNI MURWARA04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1068
30CHDCHANDIA ROAD05:04 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)1107
31UMRUMARIA05:24 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)1126
32NRZBNOWROZABAD05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)1149
33BRSBIRSINGHPUR05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1156
34SDLSHAHDOL06:46 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)1193
35BUHBURHAR07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)1213
36AALAMLAI07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1221
37APRANUPPUR JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1234
38PNDPENDRA ROAD08:27 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)1284
39BIGBELGAHNA09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1338
40KGBKARGI ROAD09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)1353
41BSPBILASPUR JN10:55 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1385
42AKTAKALTARA11:39 (Day 2)11:41 (Day 2)1412
43NIANAILA11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1427
44CPHCHAMPA12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1438
45BUABARADWAR12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1453
46SKTSAKTI12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1468
47KHSKHARSIA13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1484
48RIGRAIGARH13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1517
49BPHBELPAHAR14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1569
50BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1578
51JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1591
52BMBBAMRA15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1627
53GPRAJ GANGPUR16:16 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)1662
54ROUROURKELA16:50 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1692
55MOUMANOHARPUR17:41 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1732
56GOLGOILKERA18:11 (Day 2)18:13 (Day 2)1759
57CKPCHAKRADHARPUR18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1793
58RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1813
59SINISINI JN19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1828
60TATATATANAGAR JN20:20 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1855
61GTSGHATSILA21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1892
62CKUCHAKULIA21:32 (Day 2)21:34 (Day 2)1922
63HIJHIJILLI23:03 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1990
64JERJALESWAR00:02 (Day 3)00:04 (Day 3)2054
65BTSBASTA00:22 (Day 3)00:24 (Day 3)2074
66BLSBALASORE00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2102
67SOROSORO01:24 (Day 3)01:26 (Day 3)2135
68BHCBHADRAKH02:05 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)2164
69JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:40 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)2207
70CTCCUTTACK03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)2279
71BBSBHUBANESWAR04:20 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)2307
72KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:50 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2326
73SILSAKHI GOPAL05:24 (Day 3)05:26 (Day 3)2353
74PURIPURI06:15 (Day 3)Destination2370

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments