18473/18474 PURI JU EXPRESS/JU PURI EXPRESS: PURI-JODHPUR JN-PURI

PURI JU EXPRESS (18473) PURI to JODHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource13:30 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR15:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)63
5CTCCUTTACK15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)91
6DNKLDHENKANAL17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)148
7TLHDTALCHER ROAD17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)197
8ANGLANGUL18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)209
9RAIRRAIRAKHOL19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)294
10SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)363
11SBPSAMBALPUR21:00 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)365
12JSGJHARSUGUDA JN23:05 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)413
13BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)426
14RIGRAIGARH00:21 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)487
15SKTSAKTI00:57 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)536
16CPHCHAMPA01:33 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)566
17BSPBILASPUR JN03:15 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)619
18BYTBHATAPARA04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)665
19RRAIPUR JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)729
20DURGDURG06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)766
21RJNRAJ NANDGAON06:41 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)796
22GGONDIA JN08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)900
23BRDBHANDARA ROAD09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)968
24NGPNAGPUR10:55 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1030
25PARPANDHURNA12:37 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1134
26BZUBETUL14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1220
27ETITARSI JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1327
28HBJHABIBGANJ17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1412
29BPLBHOPAL JN17:55 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1419
30SEHSEHORE18:59 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1457
31SJPSHUJALPUR19:37 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)1499
32UJNUJJAIN JN21:25 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1602
33NADNAGDA JN22:45 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1657
34VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT23:37 (Day 2)23:38 (Day 2)1697
35KOTAKOTA JN01:45 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1882
36SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:40 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1990
37JPJAIPUR06:15 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2121
38FLPHULERA JN07:35 (Day 3)07:37 (Day 3)2176
39MKNMAKRANA JN08:28 (Day 3)08:29 (Day 3)2241
40DNADEGANA JN09:09 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)2284
41MTDMERTA ROAD JN10:05 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2329
42JUJODHPUR JN12:10 (Day 3)Destination2433

JU PURI EXPRESS (18474) JODHPUR JN to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2MTDMERTA ROAD JN15:24 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)105
3DNADEGANA JN16:04 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)149
4MKNMAKRANA JN16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)193
5FLPHULERA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)258
6JPJAIPUR19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)313
7SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)444
8KOTAKOTA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)552
9NADNAGDA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)777
10UJNUJJAIN JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)832
11SJPSHUJALPUR05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)935
12SEHSEHORE05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)977
13BPLBHOPAL JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1015
14HBJHABIBGANJ07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)1021
15ETITARSI JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1107
16BZUBETUL10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)1214
17PARPANDHURNA12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1300
18NGPNAGPUR14:00 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1404
19BRDBHANDARA ROAD15:47 (Day 2)15:49 (Day 2)1466
20GGONDIA JN16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1534
21RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1638
22DURGDURG18:50 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1668
23RRAIPUR JN19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1705
24BYTBHATAPARA20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1769
25BSPBILASPUR JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1815
26CPHCHAMPA22:43 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1868
27SKTSAKTI23:09 (Day 2)23:11 (Day 2)1898
28RIGRAIGARH23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1947
29BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR00:40 (Day 3)00:42 (Day 3)2008
30JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)2021
31SBPSAMBALPUR02:40 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)2069
32SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD03:05 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)2071
33RAIRRAIRAKHOL04:15 (Day 3)04:17 (Day 3)2140
34ANGLANGUL05:55 (Day 3)05:57 (Day 3)2225
35TLHDTALCHER ROAD06:10 (Day 3)06:12 (Day 3)2237
36DNKLDHENKANAL07:00 (Day 3)07:02 (Day 3)2286
37CTCCUTTACK08:55 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2343
38BBSBHUBANESWAR10:05 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2370
39KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:30 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)2389
40SILSAKHI GOPAL11:04 (Day 3)11:06 (Day 3)2417
41PURIPURI11:35 (Day 3)Destination2433

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments