18463/18464 PRASANTHI EXPRESS: BHUBANESWAR-BANGALORE CY JN-BHUBANESWAR

PRASANTHI EXP (18463) BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)90
4KITKHALLIKOT07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)107
5CAPCHATRAPUR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)145
6BAMBRAHMAPUR08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)166
7IPMICHCHPURAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)190
8SPTSOMPETA08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)208
9PSAPALASA09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)240
10NWPNAUPADA JN09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)266
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)313
12CPPCHIPURUPALLE10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)352
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:25 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)382
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:45 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)443
15DVDDUVVADA13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)461
16AKPANAKAPALLE13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)477
17TUNITUNI14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)540
18ANVANNAVARAM14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)557
19SLOSAMALKOT JN15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)594
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)644
21NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)666
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)686
23EEELURU17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)734
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)793
25GNTGUNTUR JN20:10 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)825
26NRTNARASARAOPET21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)871
27VKNVINUKONDA21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)908
28DKDDONAKONDA22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)945
29MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)969
30CBMCUMBUM23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)995
31GIDGIDDALUR23:55 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)1029
32NDLNANDYAL01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1082
33BMHBETAMCHERLA02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)1122
34DHNEDHONE03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1158
35GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1227
36GYGOOTY05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1255
37ATPANANTAPUR06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1312
38DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1346
39SSPNSAI P NILAYAM08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1379
40HUPHINDUPUR08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1436
41GBDGAURIBIDANUR09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1460
42YNKYELHANKA JN10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1520
43BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1539
44BNCBANGALORE CANT11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1542
45SBCBANGALORE CY JN12:05 (Day 2)Destination1546

PRASANTHI EXP (18464) BANGALORE CY JN to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)5
3YNKYELHANKA JN14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)27
4GBDGAURIBIDANUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)87
5HUPHINDUPUR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)111
6SSPNSAI P NILAYAM17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)168
7DMMDHARMAVARAM JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)201
8ATPANANTAPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)235
9GYGOOTY19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)292
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:15 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)320
11DHNEDHONE21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)389
12BMHBETAMCHERLA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)425
13NDLNANDYAL23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)465
14GIDGIDDALUR00:35 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)518
15CBMCUMBUM00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)552
16MRKMARKAPUR ROAD01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)578
17DKDDONAKONDA02:10 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)602
18VKNVINUKONDA02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)639
19NRTNARASARAOPET03:20 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)676
20GNTGUNTUR JN05:10 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)722
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)754
22EEELURU07:41 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)813
23TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)861
24NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)881
25RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:21 (Day 2)09:23 (Day 2)903
26SLOSAMALKOT JN10:01 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)953
27ANVANNAVARAM10:28 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)990
28TUNITUNI10:48 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)1007
29AKPANAKAPALLE11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1070
30DVDDUVVADA12:34 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1086
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:15 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1104
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1165
33CPPCHIPURUPALLE15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1195
34CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1234
35NWPNAUPADA JN16:25 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1281
36PSAPALASA17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)1307
37SPTSOMPETA17:25 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1339
38IPMICHCHPURAM17:42 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1357
39BAMBRAHMAPUR18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1381
40CAPCHATRAPUR18:37 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1402
41KITKHALLIKOT19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1440
42BALUBALUGAN19:23 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1457
43KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:25 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1528
44BBSBHUBANESWAR20:50 (Day 2)Destination1546

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments