18449/18450 B NATH DHAM EXPRESS: PURI-PATNA JN-PURI

B NATH DHAM EXP (18449) PURI to PATNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource14:00 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)63
5CTCCUTTACK16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)91
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)163
7BHCBHADRAKH18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)206
8BLSBALASORE19:07 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)268
9HIJHIJILLI20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)380
10MDNMIDNAPORE21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)403
11CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)439
12VSUBISHNUPUR22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)475
13BQABANKURA23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)505
14ADRAADRA JN00:20 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)559
15BURNBURNPUR01:35 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)595
16ASNASANSOL JN01:52 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)600
17CRJCHITTARANJAN03:00 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)625
18VDSVIDYASAGAR03:25 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)658
19MDPMADHUPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)681
20JSMEJASIDIH JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)710
21JAJJHAJHA06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)754
22KIULKIUL JN07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)808
23MKAMOKAMEH JN08:09 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)842
24BARHBARH08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)868
25BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)886
26PNBEPATNA JN10:00 (Day 2)Destination931

B NATH DHAM EXP (18450) PATNA JN to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource08:55 (Day 1)0
2BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN09:44 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)46
3BARHBARH09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)64
4MKAMOKAMEH JN10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)90
5KIULKIUL JN10:54 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)124
6JAJJHAJHA12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)178
7JSMEJASIDIH JN12:48 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)222
8MDPMADHUPUR JN13:21 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)251
9VDSVIDYASAGAR13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)274
10CRJCHITTARANJAN14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)307
11ASNASANSOL JN15:05 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)332
12BURNBURNPUR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)337
13ADRAADRA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)373
14BQABANKURA17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)426
15VSUBISHNUPUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)457
16CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)493
17MDNMIDNAPORE18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)529
18HIJHIJILLI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)552
19BLSBALASORE21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)664
20BHCBHADRAKH22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)726
21JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)769
22CTCCUTTACK00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)841
23BBSBHUBANESWAR00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)869
24KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)888
25SILSAKHI GOPAL02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)915
26PURIPURI03:20 (Day 2)Destination931

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments