18447/18448 HIRAKHAND EXPRESS: BHUBANESWAR-JAGDALPUR-BHUBANESWAR

HIRAKHAND EXP (18447) BHUBANESWAR to JAGDALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)19
3NKPNIRAKARPUR20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)45
4BSDPBHUSANDPUR20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)53
5KAPGKALUPARA GHAT20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)63
6KUUKUHURI20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)69
7BALUBALUGAN21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)90
8KITKHALLIKOT21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)107
9GAMGANJAM21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)136
10CAPCHATRAPUR21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)145
11BAMBRAHMAPUR22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)166
12IPMICHCHPURAM22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)190
13SPTSOMPETA22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)208
14PSAPALASA00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)240
15NWPNAUPADA JN00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)266
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)313
17CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:36 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)352
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN02:15 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)382
19VBLBOBBILI03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)436
20PVPPARVATIPURAM03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)460
21PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)461
22RGDARAYAGADA04:50 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)506
23SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)516
24KTGAKEUTGUDA05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)525
25SKPISIKARPAI05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)540
26BLMKBHALUMASKA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)550
27LLGMLELIGUMA06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)567
28RULRAULI06:52 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)584
29TKRITIKIRI07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)596
30SGRMSINGARAM07:26 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)605
31LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD07:46 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)618
32KKGMKAKIRIGUMMA08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)633
33BGUABAIGUDA08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)646
34DMNJDAMANJODI08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)660
35DMRTDUMURIPUT09:06 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)668
36KRPUKORAPUT09:30 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)679
37JYPJEYPORE10:56 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)721
38KPRRKOTAPAR ROAD11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)753
39JDBJAGDALPUR13:30 (Day 2)Destination785

HIRAKHAND EXP (18448) JAGDALPUR to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JDBJAGDALPURSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2KPRRKOTAPAR ROAD15:02 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)32
3JYPJEYPORE15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)65
4KRPUKORAPUT17:00 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)106
5DMRTDUMURIPUT17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)117
6DMNJDAMANJODI17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)125
7BGUABAIGUDA18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)140
8KKGMKAKIRIGUMMA18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)152
9LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)168
10SGRMSINGARAM19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)180
11TKRITIKIRI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)189
12RULRAULI19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)202
13LLGMLELIGUMA20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)218
14BLMKBHALUMASKA20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)235
15SKPISIKARPAI20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)246
16KTGAKEUTGUDA21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)260
17SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)270
18RGDARAYAGADA22:05 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)279
19PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)324
20PVPPARVATIPURAM23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)326
21VBLBOBBILI23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)350
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:35 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)403
23CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)434
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)473
25NWPNAUPADA JN02:57 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)520
26PSAPALASA03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)546
27SPTSOMPETA04:11 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)577
28IPMICHCHPURAM04:27 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)595
29BAMBRAHMAPUR04:52 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)619
30CAPCHATRAPUR05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)641
31GAMGANJAM05:26 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)650
32KITKHALLIKOT05:51 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)678
33BALUBALUGAN06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)695
34KUUKUHURI06:28 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)716
35KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)723
36BSDPBHUSANDPUR06:46 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)733
37NKPNIRAKARPUR06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)740
38KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)766
39BBSBHUBANESWAR08:25 (Day 2)Destination785

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments