18425/18426 PURI DURG EXPRESS/DURG PURI EXPRESS: PURI-DURG-PURI

PURI DURG EXP (18425) PURI to DURG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource17:15 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)63
4MCSMANCHESWAR18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)70
5CTCCUTTACK19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)91
6DNKLDHENKANAL20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)148
7TLHRTALCHER21:05 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)200
8TLHDTALCHER ROAD21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)206
9ANGLANGUL22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)218
10BONABOINDA22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)257
11RAIRRAIRAKHOL23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)304
12SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)373
13SBPSAMBALPUR01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)375
14BRGABARGARH ROAD01:48 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)417
15BRPLBARPALI02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)436
16DJXDUNGRIPALI02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)450
17BLGRBALANGIR02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)493
18BUDMBADMAL03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)536
19TIGTITLAGARH04:00 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)556
20KBJKANTABANJI04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)589
21HSKHARISHANKER RD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)613
22NPDNAWAPARA ROAD05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)642
23KRARKHARIAR ROAD05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)654
24BGBRBAGBAHRA06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)674
25MSMDMAHASAMUND06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)705
26RRAIPUR JN08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)759
27BPHBBHILAI PWR HS09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)786
28DURGDURG09:45 (Day 2)Destination796

DURG PURI EXP (18426) DURG to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)37
4MSMDMAHASAMUND18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)91
5BGBRBAGBAHRA18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)122
6KRARKHARIAR ROAD18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)142
7NPDNAWAPARA ROAD19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)154
8HSKHARISHANKER RD19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)183
9KBJKANTABANJI20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)207
10TIGTITLAGARH20:50 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)240
11BUDMBADMAL21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)260
12BLGRBALANGIR22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)303
13DJXDUNGRIPALI22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)346
14BRPLBARPALI22:57 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)360
15BRGABARGARH ROAD23:17 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)379
16SBPSAMBALPUR00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)421
17SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)423
18RAIRRAIRAKHOL01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)492
19BONABOINDA02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)539
20ANGLANGUL03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)578
21TLHDTALCHER ROAD04:04 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)590
22TLHRTALCHER04:20 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)596
23DNKLDHENKANAL05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)648
24CTCCUTTACK06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)705
25MCSMANCHESWAR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)726
26BBSBHUBANESWAR07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)733
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)752
28PURIPURI09:10 (Day 2)Destination796

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments