18421/18422 PURI AJMER EXPRESS/AII PURI EXPRESS: PURI-AJMER JN-PURI

PURI AJMER EXP (18421) PURI to AJMER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)63
4MCSMANCHESWAR00:26 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)70
5DNKLDHENKANAL01:21 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)125
6TLHDTALCHER ROAD02:07 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)173
7ANGLANGUL02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)185
8RAIRRAIRAKHOL03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)270
9SBPSAMBALPUR05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)341
10BRGABARGARH ROAD05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)384
11BLGRBALANGIR06:53 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)459
12TIGTITLAGARH08:15 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)523
13KBJKANTABANJI09:07 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)556
14KRARKHARIAR ROAD10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)620
15MSMDMAHASAMUND11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)672
16RRAIPUR JN12:30 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)725
17DURGDURG13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)762
18GGONDIA JN15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)896
19NGPNAGPUR17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1026
20WRWARDHA JN19:07 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1105
21BDBADNERA JN20:45 (Day 2)20:48 (Day 2)1200
22AKAKOLA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1279
23NNNANDURA22:24 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1341
24MKUMALKAPUR22:43 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1369
25BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1419
26JLJALGAON JN00:23 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1443
27ANAMALNER01:43 (Day 3)01:54 (Day 3)1498
28NDBNANDURBAR03:32 (Day 3)03:33 (Day 3)1594
29STSURAT06:30 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1754
30BRCVADODARA JN08:30 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)1883
31ADIAHMEDABAD JN11:00 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)1982
32SBTSABARMATI JN11:53 (Day 3)11:54 (Day 3)1988
33MSHMAHESANA JN13:01 (Day 3)13:02 (Day 3)2050
34PNUPALANPUR JN14:44 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2115
35ABRABU ROAD15:42 (Day 3)15:52 (Day 3)2168
36SOHSIROHI ROAD16:36 (Day 3)16:37 (Day 3)2212
37FAFALNA17:21 (Day 3)17:22 (Day 3)2267
38RANIRANI17:38 (Day 3)17:39 (Day 3)2281
39MJMARWAR JN18:28 (Day 3)18:31 (Day 3)2333
40BERBEAWAR19:42 (Day 3)19:43 (Day 3)2421
41AIIAJMER JN21:10 (Day 3)Destination2473

AII PURI EXP (18422) AJMER JN to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2BERBEAWAR16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)53
3MJMARWAR JN18:52 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)140
4RANIRANI19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)192
5FAFALNA19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)207
6SOHSIROHI ROAD20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)262
7ABRABU ROAD21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)306
8PNUPALANPUR JN23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)358
9MSHMAHESANA JN00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)423
10SBISABARMATI JN01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)486
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:10 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)492
12BRCVADODARA JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)592
13STSURAT06:27 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)721
14NDBNANDURBAR10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)881
15ANAMALNER12:55 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)976
16JLJALGAON JN14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1032
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:40 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1056
18MKUMALKAPUR15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1106
19NNNANDURA15:55 (Day 2)15:57 (Day 2)1134
20AKAKOLA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1196
21BDBADNERA JN18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1275
22WRWARDHA JN20:04 (Day 2)20:07 (Day 2)1370
23NGPNAGPUR22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1449
24GGONDIA JN23:55 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1579
25DURGDURG02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1713
26RRAIPUR JN03:10 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1749
27MSMDMAHASAMUND04:20 (Day 3)04:22 (Day 3)1803
28KRARKHARIAR ROAD05:10 (Day 3)05:12 (Day 3)1854
29KBJKANTABANJI06:15 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1919
30TIGTITLAGARH07:05 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1952
31BLGRBALANGIR08:30 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)2015
32BRGABARGARH ROAD09:32 (Day 3)09:34 (Day 3)2091
33SBPSAMBALPUR10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)2134
34RAIRRAIRAKHOL12:00 (Day 3)12:02 (Day 3)2204
35ANGLANGUL14:15 (Day 3)14:17 (Day 3)2290
36TLHDTALCHER ROAD14:30 (Day 3)14:32 (Day 3)2302
37DNKLDHENKANAL15:20 (Day 3)15:22 (Day 3)2350
38MCSMANCHESWAR16:19 (Day 3)16:21 (Day 3)2405
39BBSBHUBANESWAR16:35 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)2412
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:15 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)2431
41PURIPURI18:20 (Day 3)Destination2474

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments