18419/18420 PURI JYG EXPRESS/JYG DBG PURI EXPRESS: PURI-JAYNAGAR-PURI

PURI JYG EXP (18419) PURI to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource14:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)163
6BHCBHADRAKH18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)206
7BLSBALASORE19:07 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)268
8HIJHIJILLI20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)380
9MDNMIDNAPORE21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)403
10VSUBISHNUPUR22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)475
11BQABANKURA23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)505
12ADRAADRA JN00:20 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)559
13ASNASANSOL JN01:52 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)600
14MDPMADHUPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)681
15JSMEJASIDIH JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)710
16JAJJHAJHA06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)754
17KIULKIUL JN07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)808
18BJUBARAUNI JN08:50 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)848
19SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)898
20LSILAHERIA SARAI11:01 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)931
21DBGDARBHANGA JN11:12 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)936
22SKISAKRI JN11:37 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)955
23MBIMADHUBANI12:19 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)972
24JYGJAYNAGAR13:30 (Day 2)Destination1004

JYG DBG PURI EX (18420) JAYNAGAR to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN06:00 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:50 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)68
5LSILAHERIA SARAI07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)73
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)106
7BJUBARAUNI JN09:15 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)157
8KIULKIUL JN10:47 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)196
9JAJJHAJHA12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)250
10JSMEJASIDIH JN12:48 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)294
11MDPMADHUPUR JN13:21 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)323
12ASNASANSOL JN15:05 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)404
13ADRAADRA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)446
14BQABANKURA17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)499
15VSUBISHNUPUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)529
16MDNMIDNAPORE18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)601
17HIJHIJILLI19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)624
18BLSBALASORE21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)736
19BHCBHADRAKH22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)798
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)842
21CTCCUTTACK00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)914
22BBSBHUBANESWAR00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)941
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)960
24PURIPURI03:20 (Day 2)Destination1004

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments