18417/18418 RAJYA RANI EXPRESS: ROURKELA-BHUBANESWAR-ROURKELA

RAJYA RANI EXP (18417) ROURKELA to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ROUROURKELASource21:20 (Day 1)0
2KXNKANSHBAHAL21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)21
3GPRAJ GANGPUR21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)31
4GPHGARPOS22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)49
5BMBBAMRA22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)65
6BEHBAGDIHI22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)81
7JSGJHARSUGUDA JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)102
8RGLRENGALI23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)128
9SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)147
10RAIRRAIRAKHOL00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)212
11BONABOINDA01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)258
12ANGLANGUL03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)297
13TLHDTALCHER ROAD03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)309
14DNKLDHENKANAL04:16 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)357
15CTCCUTTACK04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)415
16BBSBHUBANESWAR06:25 (Day 2)Destination443

RAJYA RANI EXP (18418) BHUBANESWAR to ROURKELA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)28
3DNKLDHENKANAL00:46 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)86
4TLHDTALCHER ROAD01:32 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)134
5ANGLANGUL02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)146
6BONABOINDA02:36 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)185
7RAIRRAIRAKHOL03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)231
8SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)296
9RGLRENGALI04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)315
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)341
11BEHBAGDIHI06:53 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)362
12BMBBAMRA07:06 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)378
13GPHGARPOS07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)394
14GPRAJ GANGPUR07:36 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)413
15KXNKANSHBAHAL07:47 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)422
16ROUROURKELA08:30 (Day 2)Destination443

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments