18415/18416 BBN PURI EXPRESS/PURI KDJR EXPRESS: BARABIL-PURI-BARABIL

BBN PURI EXP (18415) BARABIL to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBNBARABILSource09:25 (Day 1)0
2BJMDBARA JAMDA09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)10
3NOMDNOAMUNDI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)24
4DPSDANGOAPOSI10:24 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)32
5DJHRDEOJHAR11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)53
6MMVRMURGA MAHADEV ROAD11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)56
7BSPXBANSPANI11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)64
8JRLIJAROLI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)74
9NYGNAYAGARH13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)89
10PRNRPORJANPUR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)103
11GADHGOALDIH13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)110
12KDJRKENDUJHARGARH13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)121
13NANRNARANPUR13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)127
14BSTPBASANTAPUR14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)136
15STBJSITABINJ14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)149
16NKWNILAKANTHESWAR14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)160
17HCNRHARICHANDANPUR14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)171
18CLDRCHILIKIDARA15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)181
19SGDPSAGADAPATA15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)193
20TGRLTANGIRIAPAL15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)209
21TMKATOMKA15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)219
22BGPLBAGHUAPAL16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)228
23SKNDSUKINDA ROAD16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)236
24JKPRJAKHAPURA16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)244
25CTCCUTTACK17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)308
26BBSBHUBANESWAR18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)336
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)355
28SILSAKHI GOPAL19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)382
29PURIPURI20:15 (Day 1)Destination398

PURI KDJR EXP (18416) PURI to BARABIL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource06:00 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR07:20 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)63
5CTCCUTTACK07:55 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)91
6JKPRJAKHAPURA09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)155
7SKNDSUKINDA ROAD09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)162
8BGPLBAGHUAPAL09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)171
9TMKATOMKA09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)179
10TGRLTANGIRIAPAL10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)189
11SGDPSAGADAPATA10:21 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)206
12CLDRCHILIKIDARA10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)217
13HCNRHARICHANDANPUR10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)228
14NKWNILAKANTHESWAR11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)239
15STBJSITABINJ11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)249
16BSTPBASANTAPUR11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)263
17NANRNARANPUR11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)272
18KDJRKENDUJHARGARH12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)278
19GADHGOALDIH12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)289
20PRNRPORJANPUR13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)296
21NYGNAYAGARH13:32 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)310
22JRLIJAROLI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)325
23BSPXBANSPANI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)334
24MMVRMURGA MAHADEV ROAD14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)343
25DJHRDEOJHAR14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)346
26DPSDANGOAPOSI15:18 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)367
27NOMDNOAMUNDI15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)375
28BJMDBARA JAMDA16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)389
29BBNBARABIL16:45 (Day 1)Destination398

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments