18413/18414 PRDP PURI EXPRESS/PURI PRDP EXPRESS: PARADIP-PURI-PARADIP

PRDP PURI EXPRESS (18413) PARADIP to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRDPPARADIPSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2BDBABADABANDHA18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)10
3RHMARAHAMA18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)23
4GRKNGORAKHNATH18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)38
5RCTCRAGHUNATHPUR18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)51
6KDRPKANDARPUR18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)66
7CTCCUTTACK19:30 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)82
8BBSBHUBANESWAR20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)110
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)129
10SILSAKHI GOPAL21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)156
11PURIPURI22:35 (Day 1)Destination173

PURI PRDP EXPRESS (18414) PURI to PARADIP

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource06:00 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)16
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)43
4BBSBHUBANESWAR07:20 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)62
5CTCCUTTACK07:55 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)90
6KDRPKANDARPUR08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)106
7RCTCRAGHUNATHPUR08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)121
8GRKNGORAKHNATH08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)134
9RHMARAHAMA09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)150
10BDBABADABANDHA09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)162
11PRDPPARADIP09:55 (Day 1)Destination173

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments