18411/18412 INTER CITY EXPRESS: BHUBANESWAR-VISHAKAPATNAM-BHUBANESWAR

INTER CITY EXP (18411) BHUBANESWAR to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)19
3NKPNIRAKARPUR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)45
4BSDPBHUSANDPUR08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)53
5KAPGKALUPARA GHAT08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)63
6KUUKUHURI08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)69
7GNGDGANGADHARPUR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)77
8BALUBALUGAN08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)90
9CLKACHILKA08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)97
10KITKHALLIKOT08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)107
11RBARAMBHA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)119
12GAMGANJAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)136
13CAPCHATRAPUR09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)145
14BAMBRAHMAPUR09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)166
15IPMICHCHPURAM10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)190
16SPTSOMPETA10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)208
17MMSMANDASA ROAD10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)227
18PSAPALASA11:28 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)240
19NWPNAUPADA JN11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)266
20KBMKOTABOMMALI12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)280
21TIUTILARU12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)293
22CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:36 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)313
23PDUPONDURU12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)328
24CPPCHIPURUPALLE13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)352
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)382
26SCMSIMHACHALAM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)435
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:55 (Day 1)Destination443

INTER CITY EXP (18412) VISHAKAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)61
4CPPCHIPURUPALLE16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)92
5PDUPONDURU17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)115
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)131
7TIUTILARU17:45 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)150
8KBMKOTABOMMALI17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)164
9NWPNAUPADA JN18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)178
10PSAPALASA18:37 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)203
11MMSMANDASA ROAD18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)216
12SPTSOMPETA19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)235
13IPMICHCHPURAM19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)253
14BAMBRAHMAPUR19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)277
15CAPCHATRAPUR20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)299
16GAMGANJAM20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)308
17RBARAMBHA20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)325
18KITKHALLIKOT20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)336
19CLKACHILKA20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)346
20BALUBALUGAN20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)353
21GNGDGANGADHARPUR21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)366
22KUUKUHURI21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)374
23KAPGKALUPARA GHAT21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)381
24BSDPBHUSANDPUR21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)391
25NKPNIRAKARPUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)398
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)424
27BBSBHUBANESWAR23:05 (Day 1)Destination443

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments