18409/18410 SRIJAGANNATHEXP /SRIJAGANNATH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-PURI-HOWRAH JN

SRIJAGANNATHEXP (18409) HOWRAH JN to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2MCAMECHEDA19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)59
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)116
4BLDABELDA21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)154
5DNTDANTAN21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)170
6JERJALESWAR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)187
7ARDAMARDA ROAD22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)201
8BTSBASTA22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)206
9ROPRUPSA JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)216
10BLSBALASORE23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)234
11SOROSORO23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)267
12BHCBHADRAKH00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)296
13JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)340
14KISKAPILAS ROAD01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)397
15CTCCUTTACK01:54 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)412
16BRAGBARANG02:16 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)423
17BBSBHUBANESWAR02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)439
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)458
19SILSAKHI GOPAL03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)486
20PURIPURI04:35 (Day 2)Destination502

SRIJAGANNATH EX (18410) PURI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource22:30 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)63
5BRAGBARANG00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)79
6CTCCUTTACK00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)91
7KISKAPILAS ROAD01:00 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)106
8JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:46 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)163
9BHCBHADRAKH02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)206
10SOROSORO03:03 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)235
11BLSBALASORE03:32 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)268
12ROPRUPSA JN03:55 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)286
13BTSBASTA04:07 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)296
14ARDAMARDA ROAD04:17 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)302
15JERJALESWAR04:33 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)316
16DNTDANTAN04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)332
17BLDABELDA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)349
18KGPKHARAGPUR JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)387
19MCAMECHEDA06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)444
20SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:33 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)494
21HWHHOWRAH JN08:10 (Day 2)Destination502

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments