18407/18408 PURI SNSI EXPRESS/SNSI PURI EXPRESS: PURI-SAINAGAR SHIRDI-PURI

PURI SNSI EXP (18407) PURI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)63
4MCSMANCHESWAR00:26 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)70
5DNKLDHENKANAL01:21 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)125
6TLHDTALCHER ROAD02:07 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)173
7ANGLANGUL02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)185
8BONABOINDA03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)224
9SBPSAMBALPUR05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)341
10BRGABARGARH ROAD05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)384
11BLGRBALANGIR06:53 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)459
12TIGTITLAGARH08:15 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)523
13KBJKANTABANJI09:07 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)556
14KRARKHARIAR ROAD10:11 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)620
15MSMDMAHASAMUND11:01 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)672
16RRAIPUR JN14:00 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)725
17DURGDURG15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)762
18GGONDIA JN17:25 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)896
19NGPNAGPUR19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1026
20WRWARDHA JN20:50 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)1105
21BDBADNERA JN22:37 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1200
22AKAKOLA JN23:40 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1279
23BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1419
24MMRMANMAD JN04:20 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1603
25KPGKOPARGAON05:59 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1645
26SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI08:00 (Day 3)Destination1685

SNSI PURI EXP (18408) SAINAGAR SHIRDI to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource13:55 (Day 1)0
2KPGKOPARGAON14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)41
3MMRMANMAD JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)83
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:10 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)267
5AKAKOLA JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)407
6BDBADNERA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)486
7WRWARDHA JN00:02 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)581
8NGPNAGPUR01:40 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)660
9GGONDIA JN04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)790
10DURGDURG06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)924
11RRAIPUR JN07:35 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)960
12MSMDMAHASAMUND08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1014
13KRARKHARIAR ROAD09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1065
14KBJKANTABANJI10:25 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1130
15TIGTITLAGARH11:45 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1163
16BLGRBALANGIR13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1226
17BRGABARGARH ROAD14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1302
18SBPSAMBALPUR15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1345
19BONABOINDA17:15 (Day 2)17:17 (Day 2)1462
20ANGLANGUL18:15 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)1501
21TLHDTALCHER ROAD18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1513
22DNKLDHENKANAL19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1561
23MCSMANCHESWAR20:50 (Day 2)20:52 (Day 2)1616
24BBSBHUBANESWAR21:00 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1623
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1642
26PURIPURI22:50 (Day 2)Destination1685

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments