18405/18406 PURI ADI EXPRESS/ADI PURI EXPRESS: PURI-AHMEDABAD JN-PURI

PURI ADI EXP (18405) PURI to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource18:20 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)63
5DNKLDHENKANAL20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)125
6TLHRTALCHER21:40 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)177
7ANGLANGUL23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)195
8BONABOINDA23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)234
9RAIRRAIRAKHOL00:34 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)280
10SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)349
11SBPSAMBALPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)351
12HKGHIRAKUD02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)358
13BRGABARGARH ROAD02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)393
14BLGRBALANGIR03:53 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)469
15TIGTITLAGARH05:05 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)533
16KBJKANTABANJI06:06 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)566
17KRARKHARIAR ROAD07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)630
18BGBRBAGBAHRA07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)651
19MSMDMAHASAMUND08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)682
20RRAIPUR JN09:35 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)735
21BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)763
22DURGDURG10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)772
23RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)802
24DGGDONGARGARH11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)833
25GGONDIA JN12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)906
26BRDBHANDARA ROAD13:21 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)974
27NGPNAGPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1036
28WRWARDHA JN15:52 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1115
29BDBADNERA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1210
30AKAKOLA JN18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1289
31MKUMALKAPUR19:39 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1378
32BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:40 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1429
33JLJALGAON JN21:24 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1453
34ANAMALNER22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1508
35NDBNANDURBAR00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1603
36STSURAT03:37 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1764
37BHBHARUCH JN04:30 (Day 3)04:31 (Day 3)1822
38BRCVADODARA JN05:29 (Day 3)05:34 (Day 3)1893
39ANNDANAND JN06:04 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)1928
40ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:25 (Day 3)Destination1992

ADI PURI EXP (18406) AHMEDABAD JN to PURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)64
3BRCVADODARA JN19:43 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)100
4BHBHARUCH JN20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)170
5STSURAT21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)229
6NDBNANDURBAR00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)389
7ANAMALNER02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)485
8JLJALGAON JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)540
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)564
10MKUMALKAPUR05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)614
11AKAKOLA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)704
12BDBADNERA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)783
13WRWARDHA JN09:35 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)878
14NGPNAGPUR11:25 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)957
15BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:29 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)1019
16GGONDIA JN13:26 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1087
17DGGDONGARGARH14:25 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)1160
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1191
19DURGDURG15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1221
20BPHBBHILAI PWR HS15:54 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)1230
21RRAIPUR JN16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1257
22MSMDMAHASAMUND17:41 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1311
23BGBRBAGBAHRA18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1342
24KRARKHARIAR ROAD18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1363
25KBJKANTABANJI19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1427
26TIGTITLAGARH20:15 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1460
27BLGRBALANGIR21:30 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1524
28BRGABARGARH ROAD22:38 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1599
29HKGHIRAKUD23:06 (Day 2)23:08 (Day 2)1635
30SBPSAMBALPUR23:20 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1642
31SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD23:35 (Day 2)23:37 (Day 2)1643
32RAIRRAIRAKHOL00:35 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1713
33BONABOINDA01:40 (Day 3)01:42 (Day 3)1759
34ANGLANGUL03:20 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)1798
35TLHRTALCHER03:50 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1816
36DNKLDHENKANAL05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1868
37BBSBHUBANESWAR06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1930
38KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:15 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1949
39SILSAKHI GOPAL07:59 (Day 3)08:01 (Day 3)1976
40PURIPURI08:35 (Day 3)Destination1992

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments